IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 东海 黑潮 Roms模式 水交换

摘要: 利用ROMS(Regional Ocean Modeling System)数值模式模拟东海地区的多年平均流态。数值模拟结果在黑潮的流速、路径、流量等方面与近年来对黑潮的认识相一致。利用模式结果分析表明,东海具有复杂的环流结构,主要由东海沿岸流、台湾暖流、对马暖流与东海黑潮组成,并具有明显的季节性变化。

黑潮对东海的向岸入侵主要发生在台湾东北与九州西南地区。在台湾东北地区黑潮表层的向岸入侵受到台湾暖流消长的极大影响。冬季(2月)表层入侵最为强进。春季(5月)、夏季(8月)与秋季(11月)黑潮表层入侵减弱,特别是夏季(8月),表层入侵几乎不发生。在九州西南地区,黑潮以分离分支形式向北入侵陆架。入侵具有明显季节变化,在冬季最强,夏季最弱。

计算东海及邻近海域主要水道的水通量。结果表明:台湾海峡、台湾-西表岛之间水道是海水进入东海的主要通道,对马海峡、吐噶喇海峡、大隅海峡与西表岛-宫古岛-冲绳岛-奄美大岛之间水道是海水流出东海的主要通道。分析PN断面的流量的变化特征,结果表明黑潮流量在春季与夏季较大,秋季与冬季较小,年平均流量为24.16Sv,与前人研究结果一致。计算跨越200米等深线的年平均净向岸体积输送为0.99Sv,在台湾东北与九州西南地区表现为黑潮入侵陆架地区,年平均入侵流量分别为1.907Sv与0.065Sv,在黑潮中段地区,跨越200米等深线流量呈现交错状分布,年平均净通量为0.982Sv,表现为由东海陆架地区流向黑潮。上述结果对黑潮与东海之间物质与能量交换研究有一定参考价值。

其他摘要: We use a high-resolution Numerical Model ROMS (Regional Ocean Modeling System) to simulate The Current System in The East China Sea. The results of numerical simulation are consistent with the understanding of the Kuroshio in recent years. The East China Sea circulation is mainly composed of the East China Sea coastal current, Taiwan Warm Current, Tsushima Warm Current and Kuroshio, and the East China Sea circulation has obvious seasonal variation.

The Kuroshio onshore fluxes have two major sources, Kuroshio intrusion northeast of Taiwan and Kuroshio separation southwest of Kyushu; The onshore invasion of the kuroshio through the surface lower in northeastern Taiwan is heavily influenced by the growth and decline of the Taiwan warm current. The Kuroshio separation southwest of Kyushu is strong in winter and weak in summer.

The Taiwan Strait and Channel between Taiwan and Iriomote are the main channels of water flowing into the East China Sea, Tsushima strait, Tokara strait, Osumi strait and Channels between the Ryukyu islands are the main channels of water flowing out. Results show that Kuroshio flow larger during spring and summer with annual flux of 24.16Sv. Kuroshio net onshore flux across the 200m isobath is evaluated as 0.99Sv. Kuroshio onshore flux have two major sources, Kurosho intrusion northeast of Taiwan and Kuroshio separation southwest of Kyushu , the former provides a annually averaged onshore flux of 1.907Sv and the later provides a annually averaged onshore flux of 0.065Sv. The annually averaged onshore flux at Midway of Kuroshio is estimated to be 0.982Sv.