IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

摘要: 本文根据历年来黄河口及邻近海域的沉积物、悬浮体调查资料(1961年3月-10月、1984年、1989年枯、洪季(笔者参加)等及海岸带调查);1855年以来的海图资料;1975年以来逐年卫片资料及黄河口海域遥感卫片解译分析报告等资料进行了分析、整理。同时,本文进行了如下工作:(1)对黄河口海区悬浮泥沙的光谱特征进行了野外实测、室内分析;分析了黄河河水的光谱特征;(2)野外测量了莱州湾南岸海滩滩面物质光谱反射特征,对典型样品取样,分析其粒径及其与光谱反射的关系;(3)分析了自1975年以来黄河口海域的卫片,运用计算机处理CCT;(4)对1961年、1989年底怪沉积物粒度参数及粘、砂含量作了模糊数学分析;(5)对黄河三角洲古岸线、水深作了对比,并用卫片资料分析岸线(现代)的动态变化;(6)对黄河三角洲岸滩进行了模糊动态分类。本文定量分析悬浮泥沙含量与光谱反射峰值波长的关系,得出在黄河口邻近海域、悬沙含量跨度大的地区,在用卫星资料定量计算悬沙含量时,应用分段式回归方程式:在高含量区,以TM4解译较好,相反则用TM3解译为宜。本文首次在该地区用卫星遥感资料与准同步海上观察资料进行相关分析,两者相关系较高,其中以TM4尤高些。针对大气程辐射对卫星资料的影响,提出了一种简易的大气校正方法,取得较好的结果。同时,结合不同时相的卫片分析,我们对黄河口海域泥沙分布规律及其影响因素作了详细的论叙。对1961年和1989年5月两次表层底质的粒度参数及粘、砂含量等要素进行模糊分类,得出黄河泥沙扩散的主要方向在1961年时,主要向北、西北、西及东北,少量向东、东南方向扩散。1989年黄河泥沙的扩散方向主要为东北、东南、西南及向东,少量泥沙向西北沿三角洲岸滩扩散。不同时期实测泥沙分布,岸线变化及卫片的泥沙分布型式证实了上述结论。本文首次研究了莱州湾潮滩表层沉积物粒径组成与光谱反射率的定量关系,得出其最侍研究波段。对不同时期地形图的岸线,等深线、坡度变化的对比分析,得出不同岸段的变化特征。用卫片对岸线动态的定量分析表明,仅在河口等快速变化的地区以及较长时段的岸线变化情况适用,而在变化较小的岸段以及时段较短时,其计算结果误差较大。本文最后提出一种考虑多因素综合作用、并能突出主导因素的模糊动态分类,分类结果与实际情况较为吻合,它为海岸动态性的研究提出了新方向。

其他摘要: This dissertation uses the data of bottom sediments and suspended loads from the Huanghe River Delta area. The samples were collected in 1961, 1984 and 1989. The author attended the investigation in 1989. The maps from 1855 to 1989; the satellite images and CCT (compact computer tape) from 1975 to 1989 of this area have been examined. In addition, some works have been done as follows: A: The spectral reflectance of suspended sediments in surface water in the field and in the lab. and the surface water spectral reflectance of the Huanghe River has been analysed. B: The spectral reflectance of surface sediments on the beach have been measured in the Laizhou Bay, some typical sediments have been sampled and their Md have been measured in the lab. to study relationship between the Md of sediment and their spectral reflectance. C: The satellite images have been interpretted and some CCT have been processed on the I~2S101 computer system. D: Fuzzy analysis has been done for the grain size parameters and concentrations in percents of the sand and clay in bottom sediments sampled in 1961 and 1989. E: The coast line and water depth changes has been analysed with the maps and satellite images. F: It is tried to classify the coast with the fuzzy cluster method. We were analysed the relationship between the SSC (suspended sediments content) of water and the wave length of the maximum spectral reflectance. The result will be good when the divided regression equations is used to calculate the SSC with the satellite data in area such as Huanghe River estuary where there is a large range of SSC. In high SSC area, there is a good result if TH4 is used to interpret the SSC, otherwise TM3 is used preferably. It was the first time to analyse the relationship between the satellite remote sensing data and the SSC of surface sea waters taken in the period when the satellite passed. The result is that its correlation coeffcient is high, especially in the TM4. In order to reduce the influence of the atmospheric radiation on the remote sensing data, a simple method is proposed and has a good result. After analysing many satellite images taken in different time, we have got some ideas about the distribution of the SSC in surface water and discussed the affecting factors of its distribution in details. The fuzzy cluster method is used to classify the surface bottom sediments sampled in 1961 and May of 1989 by the grain parameters and the percents of sand and clay for finding the main diffusional direction of the Huanghe River loads. In 1961, there were much of them which were discharged to north, northwest, west and northeast and little of them to east, southeast of the deltaic flat. The result is supported by the distribution of suspended sediments sampled in different time, the changes of the deltaic flat and distributing model from satellite images. The relationship between the sediment grain size and its spectral reflectance quantitatively on the Laizhou Bay tidal flat was studied for the first time. The best wave band for studying the sediment grain size has been obtained. Comparing the changes of coast line, water depth contour line and deltaic flat slope in different period maps, we got the feature of deltaic flat changes. The coast line changes can be detected only in the estuary area where the changes is great or be detected in a long period with the interpretation of satellite images. otherwise, the errors will be large. A new method which considers complex factors with emphasis of main factors proposed to classify the coast stability. The result is verified by field investigation. It is a new direction in coastal dynamic research.