IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Investigation of Chemical Composition and Biological activities of Polysaccharides from Enteromorpha

关键词: 浒苔 多糖 结构 抗氧化 保湿

摘要: 浒苔(Enteromorpha)是青岛沿海常见的一种绿藻。2008年6月份,在我国黄海海域爆发了一场大面积浒苔“绿潮”。本文研究了青岛沿海产缘管浒苔(QE)和“绿潮”浒苔(GE)的化学组成,并对其多糖的化学组成、结构及生物学活性进行了初步研究,为进一步开发利用浒苔提供实验依据。 对两种浒苔主要化学组成进行了分析,QE除灰分含量明显高于GE的含量外,水分、碳水化合物、粗脂肪和粗蛋白含量均低于GE的。两种浒苔均含有丰富的氨基酸,其中含量最高的是天门冬氨酸和谷氨酸;必需氨基酸含量占总氨基酸含量的42.755%和44.989%。不饱和脂肪酸含量占总脂肪酸含量的34.156%和34.278%。结果表明浒苔是一种矿物质和蛋白含量高,脂肪含量低,必需氨基酸和必需脂肪酸含量高的优质食物资源。 以水提醇沉法制备浒苔多糖,QE和GE多糖分别命名为QEP和GEP,并利用琼脂糖凝胶离子交换色谱对所得多糖进行分级纯化。高效液相色谱测定单糖组成,两种多糖均为鼠李糖-木糖-葡萄糖醛酸聚合物,其中鼠李糖含量占中性糖的67.55%和65.56%,木糖占中性糖的24.61%和19.33%。离子交换色谱分级结果表明,QEP主要由两种组分,分别为鼠李糖-木糖-半乳糖-糖醛酸聚合物和鼠李糖-木糖-糖醛酸聚合物;GEP主要组分为鼠李糖-木糖-甘露糖-糖醛酸聚合物。利用红外光谱、甲基化分析和核磁共振分析多糖QEP的结构,并利用ChemNMR软件辅助分析NMR谱图,结果表明,多糖主要有(1→2,4)-和(1→4)-连接的鼠李糖残基,(1→4)-连接的木糖残基,硫酸根主要连接在鼠李糖基3位。 研究了QEP及其分级组分对超氧阴离子、羟自由基、1,1-二苯基苦基苯肼(DPPH)的清除作用和还原能力,结果表明各组分均具有一定的清除自由基能力,其中QEP各项清除能力均较强,且还原能力最强,具有良好的抗氧化活性。以透明质酸和甘油作为对照,研究了GEP和本实验室褐藻多糖硫酸酯(FPS)及其衍生物的保湿和吸湿能力,结果表明GEP、低分子量FPS,以及低分子量FPS的离子交换凝胶色谱分级产物均有较强的保湿和吸湿活性,且与天然活性保湿因子透明质酸的保湿和吸湿特征很相似。GEP相对透明质酸、低分子量FPS及其衍生物而言,样品制备简单,原材料来源丰富,是良好的保湿活性物质。

其他摘要: A large-scale green tide occurred in the Yellow Sea just before the 29th Olympic Games. The green tide algae was classified as Enteromorpha prolifera. Enteromorpha is a common green algae distributing in Qingdao coast. This work determined chemical composition of two samples, which are growing naturally (QE) and the green tide algae (GE) in Qingdao coast, and investigated the properties of the polysaccharides from them. Chemical analysis indicated that the content of moisture, carbohydrate, ether extract and protein are higher in GE, but QE had a larger amount of ash than its counterpart. Among the founded amino acids, Glutamic and Aspartic acid were present in the highest quantity. Essential amino acids accounted for 42.755% and 44.989% of total amino acids. Unsaturated fatty acids represented 34.156% and 34.278%, respectively. Enteromorpha was recommended for human consumption because it has several beneficial components, such as minerals, protein, essential amino acids, and essential fatty acid. Polysaccharides from QE and GE were named QEP and GEP, respectively. The isolation and purification of the polysaccharides were performed on a DEAE-Sepharose FF anion-exchange column. Neutral sugars were analyzed by HPLC. Rhamnose represented 67.55% and 65.56%; Xlyose account for 24.61% and 19.33% of total neutral sugars. Anion-exchange chromatography indicated that, QEP had two sub-fractions, glucuronoxylorhamnan and glucuronoxylogalactorhamnan; and GEP had one main glucuronoxylomannorhamnan fraction. Structure features of QEP were analyzed by FTIR, methylation analysis and NMR. A computational method by ChemNMR had been proposed for assistance in the assignment of the structure. The polysaccharides were branched and contained (1→4)- and (1→2,4)-linked rhamnopyranosyl, (1→4)- xylopyranosyl. Sulfate groups were located at C-3 of rhamnose units. The in vitro scavenging activities on superoxide radical, hydroxyl radical and DPPH, and reduction power of QEP and sub-fractions were investigated. All fractions showed certain antioxidant activities, especially QEP. The properties of moisture absorption and moisture retention of GEP and FPS samples were investigated by controlling the relative humidity and compared with glycerol and hyaluronic acid. GEP, low molecular FPS and acetylated low molecular FPS had similar properties with HA. It is concluded that polysaccharides from Enteromorpha linza can be developed as natural moisturizer, because of its richness of raw material, easy preparation and strong activities.