IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Mechanism of hydrogen induced cracking of marine steel in marine atmospheric environment

关键词: 应力腐蚀开裂 海洋大气 氢渗透 动载

摘要: 氢致开裂以及氢脆现象一直是困扰着石油生产及石油化工的一个重要问题。钢材的氢脆易造成巨大的腐蚀灾难。目前,随着石油开采钻井的深度的加深,石油开采中钢材所处的环境越来越恶劣。硫化氢,二氧化碳以及盐水等腐蚀介质可导致普通腐蚀,硫化物腐蚀,二氧化碳腐蚀,氢的渗透等腐蚀现象。这些腐蚀现象的存在,大大限制了石油工业的发展。硫化氢的存在可引起钢材的氢脆现象,给安全生产带来极大的隐患。然而,研究者对于氢脆现象的研究大部分是在本体溶液中的,对于在大气腐蚀中的氢脆现象的研究并不多见,并且对于动载条件下的氢渗透研究更为鲜见。 本文通过电化学研究方法及慢应变速率拉伸试验(SSRT)研究了从实验室模拟到实际海洋大气环境中,海洋大气对材料渗氢性能的影响及对材料应力腐蚀敏感性的影响,特别是在硫化氢及二氧化硫存在的条件下的影响。结果表明,从实验室模拟到实际海洋大气环境,材料都存在氢渗透现象,硫化氢及二氧化硫的存在可加速材料氢渗透现象,材料应力腐蚀敏感性也随其浓度的增大而增大。结合SEM实验结果,随硫化氢及二氧化硫浓度增大,金属材料由韧性断裂向脆性断裂转变。腐蚀失重实验表明,腐蚀失重与材料氢渗透量之间存在着线性关系。据此研制腐蚀失重传感器,实验结果表明,传感器结果与实际腐蚀失重结果一致,并且该传感器使用方便,可原位、随时、便捷地调查材料腐蚀失重,具有高适应性、高灵敏度的特点。 本文还研究了动载条件下,海洋大气环境中形变对材料氢渗透现象的影响。结果表明,弹性变形阶段,氢渗透电流变化不大,当试样屈服后,氢渗透电流突然下降,然后又回复到一个稳定值,这与氢陷阱的形成有关。

其他摘要: Hydrogen induced cracking and hydrogen embrittlement have long been recognized as a serious problem for the petroleum and petrochemical industries, but researches on hydrogen permeation of steel are mostly in solutions, while less in atmospheric environment, especially less research about steel in service in atmospheric environment. In this work, electrochemistry method and slow strain rate test (SSRT) were used to investigate the effect of marine atmospheric environment on hydrogen permeation of steels and the effect on susceptivity of SCC, especially while the environment contained H2S/SO2. The results shows hydrogen can permeate through steel not only in lab simulate environment but also in real marine environment. And the susceptivity of SCC increased with increasing the concentration of H2S/SO2. The SEM photography also showed the susceptivity of SCC increased with increasing the concentration of H2S/SO2. The corrosion weight loss experiment showed there was clearly linear ship between corrosion weight loss and the amount of hydrogen permeated. According this linear ship, we developed a corrosion monitor to measure corrosion weight loss by measuring hydrogen permeation current, the outside results were consistent with the lab results well. In this work, we studied the hydrogen permeation current under load condition. The results showed the hydrogen permeation current increased very slightly under elastic deformation; and the hydrogen permeation current decreased sharply with the onset of plastic deformation, and then reached a certain balanced value. Under elastic deformation, the reason of the increasing of hydrogen permeation is lattice expansion. And the reason of the decreasing of hydrogen permeation curretn is the formation of lattice defects formed by plastic deformation.