IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Effects of sulfate-reducing bacteria on marine corrosion behavior

关键词: 硫酸盐还原菌 环境参数 腐蚀速度 快速检测 阴极氧还原反应

摘要: 本文通过使用多参数水质分析仪、循环伏安法、电化学阻抗法等测试手段研究了硫酸盐还原菌生长过程中硫酸盐还原菌数量、环境参数和碳钢腐蚀行为三者之间的关系;建立了一种有效的快速检测硫酸盐还原菌数量的方法并研究了其检测的机制;研究了硫酸盐还原菌对阴极氧还原反应的影响。 研究发现,硫酸盐还原菌生长过程对介质化学状态影响主要为在硫酸盐还原菌的新陈代谢过程作用下,硫离子浓度在增殖期快速增加,并在衰亡期和残余期保持不变,体系的还原性也与硫离子浓度同步变化。该介质中碳钢腐蚀行为与活性硫酸盐还原菌并无直接关系,主要取决于体系氧化还原性能。即在硫酸盐还原菌增殖期增强了阳极过程与腐蚀速度,并在硫酸盐还原菌衰亡期和残余期保持不变。 采用测定银电极的电极电位的方法可以检测体系中硫酸盐还原菌的数量,检测范围为50~10000ml-1,检测时间为2~3分钟。硫酸盐还原菌的吸附及其代谢生成硫离子的过程是导致银电极电位负移的原因。 在氧气饱和的3.5% NaCl溶液中,玻碳电极的阴极氧还原反应包括氧气一电子还原为超氧离子、氧气二电子还原为过氧化氢以及过氧化氢二电子还原为水分子三个步骤。硫酸盐还原菌催化了第一步和第二步反应中间产物超氧离子和过氧化氢的分解,从而使得阴极氧还原反应电流加大。

其他摘要: The relationship among the number of sulfate-reducing bacteria (SRB), the environment parameters and the corrosion behavior of carbon steel during the grown process of SRB; a kind of rapid detection method of SRB and its detection mechanisms; the influences of SRB on the oxygen reduction reaction are all studied by using multi-parameter Water Quality Monitor et al detection methods in this study. It is found that the main effects of the SRB growing process on the environment parameters are that the concentration of sulfide generated by the metabolisms of SRB increases quickly during the exponential phase and stabilizes during the death phase and the residual phase. The changes of redox potential during the SRB growing process are consistent with the changes of the sulfide concentration. The corrosion behavior of carbon steel in the study system containing SRB hardly relates on the active SRB number. But it depends on the accumulation of the metabolism products of SRB. And the anode process and the corrosion rate are accelerated during the exponential phase and stable during the death phase and the residual phase. The number of SRB can be detected out by measuring the potential of Ag electrod in the range of 50~10000ml-1 during 2~3 minutes. The adsorption of SRB and the metabolisms of SRB are the reasons for the decline of the Ag electrode potential. The cathodic oxygen reduction on glassy carbon (GC) electrode is O2 reduced into H2O via intermediates super-oxide ion (O2–) produced by 1-electron O2 reduction and hydrogen peroxide (H2O2) that produced by 2-electron O2 reduction and 1-electron O2– reduction. SRB catalyzed the decomposition of O2– and H2O2, which induced the increase of the cathodic oxygen reduction reaction current density.