IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 氧缺乏 幼虫 胚胎发育 氧依赖性 氧债 面盘解体

摘要: 本文系统研究了环境氧缺乏对海湾扇贝胚胎发育和幼虫的生理效应,提出了氧债计算的新方法。实验结果表明,海湾扇贝胚胎在一定的低氧范围内(1.38-3.47ml/L)发育爱到抑制或延迟,低于1.38ml/L则停止发育;在幼早的发育过程中似乎存在着一个临界壳长范围(<160μm),大于此壳长范围则幼虫耗氧量的氧依赖性增强;海湾扇贝幼虫存在着明显的氧债,个体较小的幼虫氧债大于个体较大者;幼虫的无氧耐受性随幼虫的发育阶段和温度的下降而提高,并认为与幼虫在氧缺乏时的活动性有关;实验还发现海湾扇贝幼虫对环境氧缺乏表现出特异的行为学反应,幼虫最终由面盘解体而死亡,证明氧缺乏可能是幼早面盘解体的原因之一。在总结前人工作的基础上,本文提出了氧债计算的新方法,可用于种间或种内的氧债大小比较。本文的结果可为生产实践中的水质管理和病害防治提供科学依据,在理论和实践上具有重要意义。

其他摘要: The effects of environmental oxygen deficiency on embryonic development and larvae in bay scallop, Argopecten irradians irradians were systematically studied here, with also a new method for estimation of oxygen debt submitted. The results demonstrated that, the embryonic development was depressed or delayed over a moderate oxygen range(1.38-3.47ml O_2/L), and entirely blocked below the lower limit. There seemed to be a critical shell lenth range (<160μm), below which the oxygen consumption of scallop larvae become less dependent on environmental oxygen content. The tolerance of larvae to anoxia increased with larval development and the decrease of temperature, and was considered to be correlated to their activities under anoxia. It also showed that the scallop larvae exhibited specific behavior responses to oxygen deficiency, and eventually died after the disintergration of larval velum. It seemed that the disintergration of larval velum is directly correlated to environmental oxygen deficiency. Based on works of former authors on oxygen debt, a new method was developed for the estimation of oxygen debt, and can be used in the intra~- or interspecific comparison of oxygen debt. The results can be helpful in the water quality management and for the prevention of larval diseases in the practice of scallop culture.