题名: 综合性研究所科研组织结构的研究——以中科院海洋所为案例的探讨

关键词: 研究所 ; 组织结构 ; 管理研究

中文摘要: 科学技术已成为社会进步的巨大力量,“科学技术是第一生产力”这一科学论断已越来越被认识。作为从事科学技术研究活动的组织——研究所在现代社会中的作用和地位亦就愈显重要。因此,加强对研究所的管理研究具有重要意义。本论文主要通过对中国科学院海洋研究所这一综合性研究所的组织研究,全面探讨了研究所组织结构理论,从组织的结构设计、有效管理宽度、结构模式到规模经济;同时对研究所的软性结构-作为研究所主体的科研人员的结构进行深入研究。作者认为,在研究所面临“转轨变型”的科技体制改革中,打破旧的封闭的不合理的科技体制结构,建立新的开放的科学的结构模式,必将有利于研究所更好的发展、前进。

英文摘要: Science and technology have been becoming the enormous forces for the society advancement. They are the first producing force, and this scientific theory has been recognized gradually. As the organization carrying on science and technology research, the function ad role of the institute in modern society is getting more important. It has significant meaning to reinforce the research on the institute management. This article discusses the institute organization structure, mainly though the study on the structure of the Institute of Oceanology, Chinese Academy of Sciences. The scope of discussion is from the design of organization structure, effective management width & the structure model to the economic scale. At the same time, it studies the soft structure of institute ----the organizational structure of scientific workers who are the main body of an institute. The author argues that, in the great tide of reform in science and technology system, the institute faces the situation of "turning the way, changing the model". It must be more benefit from breaking the old, closed, unsuitable science and technology system and structure and building up a new, opened, suitable structure model, for the institute to develop and go up.