IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 南通幅 重力异常 磁力异常 重磁震联合反演

摘要: “十五”期间,“1:100万南通幅海洋区域地质调查”项目在32°N~36°N,120°E~126°E的海域范围内开展了区域性重力、磁力及地震测量等工作,为该区及邻域的地质地球物理研究工作提供了详实可靠全面的基础地质数据。本文以这些实测资料为基础,从数据采集入手,以合理规范的方法步骤对重力、磁力数据进行了处理,获得了研究区重力、磁力异常信息。结合卫星测高重力数据与以往调查数据,编制了研究区自由空间重力异常图、布格重力异常图和磁力(△T)异常图。 根据重力异常图反映的研究区重力异常基本特征,将南通幅及邻区划分为5个重力异常分区,对每一分区的重力异常特征进行了详尽阐述。分析了引起重力异常的因素,描述了岩石密度特征,反演了莫霍面深度,计算了均衡异常。对布格重力异常进行了向上延拓处理。 以编制的磁力异常图为基础,描述了区域磁异常背景,对围区岩石磁性特征和磁性基底特征进行了分析。将南通幅及邻区划分为3个磁力异常分区,阐述了每一分区的磁力异常特征并进行了地质解释。 最后,以实测多道地震剖面的解释成果建立的地质模型为基础,进行了重磁震联合反演。

其他摘要: During the period of "The 10th Five-Year plan", "Marine Geological Mapping-1:1000,000 Nantong Sheet" project carried out in sea area with range of latitude 32°N~36°N, longitude 120°E~126°E. This project includes regional gravity, magnetic and seismic surveys, etc. These materials provide a comprehensive detailed and reliable basis geological data for the Geology and geophysics research of this area and its adjacent sites. In this paper, based on these measured data, begin with data acquisition, take reasonable standard methods and steps to process gravity and magnetic data, finally ,acquire gravity and magnetic anomalies information in study area. Combined with satellite altimetry gravity data and previous survey data, draw up free air gravity anomalies map, Bouguer gravity anomalies map and magnetic anomalies map of the study area. According to the basic characteristics of gravity which were reflected in the gravity anomaly map of the study area. Divide Nantong and its adjacent areas into five geographical gravity anomaly areas, and elaborate the characteristics of the gravity anomaly in each eara in detail. Analyse the factors which arouse the gravity anomalies. Describe the characteristics of the rock density, invert Moho depth, calculate isostatic anomalies, process Bouguer gravity anomalies with upward continuation. On the basis of completed magnetic anomaly maps, describe the background of the regional magnetic anomalies, analyse characteristics of rock magnetism and magnetic basement. Divide Nantong and its adjacent sites into three magnetic anomaly partition, elaborate the characteristics of the magnetic anomaly in each eara and interpret geological characteristics in detail. Finally, on the basis of geological model which is established form the results of measured multi-channel seismic profile interpretation, carry out gravity-magnetic-seismic joint inversion.