IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Sulfate-reducing Bacteria Influenced Corrosion of Marine Steel and Its Control

关键词: 腐蚀 硫酸盐还原菌 交流阻抗 透射电镜 阴极保护

摘要: 本文研究了海水和海泥环境中硫酸盐还原菌(SRB)对海洋用钢腐蚀行为的影响及控制,探讨了SRB影响下的腐蚀机制,腐蚀产物的形成及转化过程,并研究了含有SRB的海泥环境中阴极保护对钢腐蚀的影响。 从我国青岛胶州湾海底泥中富集培养出SRB,进行分子生物学分析确定了研究菌种为肠状菌属,并以荧光显微镜和透射电镜(TEM)观察了SRB的形貌特征。 以失重法、电偶腐蚀、交流阻抗(EIS)、电子探针(EPMA)、TEM等手段研究了海洋用钢在含有活性SRB的海泥和海水环境中,从最初的细菌附着到代谢产物导致腐蚀产物从氧化物到硫化物的转化,腐蚀产物的形貌及成分确定,对腐蚀由抑制到加速的过程。此外从钢基体与腐蚀产物界面角度对SRB点蚀的形成和扩展,以及单晶氧化铁立方体在SRB菌液中的生物矿化进行了探讨。 对埋在含有SRB海泥中的低碳钢的阴极保护的可靠性进行评价,重点研究活性细菌存在下不同阴极保护电位下的交流阻抗行为,并结合失重法测试不同电位下的腐蚀速度、MPN法细菌计数以得出保护电位、腐蚀速度以及细菌活性之间的关系。为达到有效的保护,-950mV (CSE)甚至更低的保护电位是需要的。较高保护电位下,细菌的生长活性与稳定性低于低电位。

其他摘要: In this paper, sulfate-reducing bacteria (SRB) influenced corrosion of marine steel and its control in seawater and sea mud environments were studied, concerned of corrosion mechanism, occurrence and transformation process of corrosion products and the influence of cathodic protection on corrosion of steel in sea mud containing SRB. SRB was cultured and enriched originated seamud from Jiaozhou Bay, Qingdao. Desulfotomaculum was identified by molecule biology analysis and morphology of SRB was observed by fluorescence microscopy and transmission electron microscopy(TEM). The corrosion-restrained to corrosion-accelerated process of marine steel was studied in seawater and sea mud environments containing active SRB by weight-loss and galvanic corrosion methods, electrochemical impedance spectra(EIS), electronic probe microanalyzer(EPMA) and TEM, including the attachment of SRB, transformation of oxides to sulphides influenced by SRB metabolic products, and morphology and composition identification of corrosion products. Besides, formation and extension of pitting corrosion influenced by SRB from the point of view of corrosion interface between substrate and corrosion products and biomineralization of single crystalline ferric oxide cube in medium inoculated SRB were also discussed. The reliability of cathodic protection on carbon steel buried in sea mud containing SRB was evaluated with emphasis on EIS under different cathodic protection potentials. The relationship among cathodic protection potential, corrosion rate and bacteria activities was summarized by EIS results, weight-loss test and number-calculation of bacteria by most probability number(MPN) method. -950mV (CSE) or even lower potential was needed to ensure of effective protection. The growth activities and stability of SRB were low under higher cathodic protection potential.