IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Study on Nutrient Uptake Kinetics and Nutrient-Limited Growth of Nitzschia Pungens Grunow

关键词: 尖刺菱形藻 营养吸收 增殖动力学

摘要: 本文采用批次培养和半连续培养的方法,研究了中国近海的主要赤潮生物之一尖刺菱形藻的营养盐吸收动力学和营养盐限制下的生长进行了研究。1)中国近海的尖刺菱形藻为尖刺型,不能形成软骨藻酸;2)尖刺菱形藻是一种典型的广温广盐的近岸型海洋浮游硅藻,其适应不同环境的能力较强;3)尖刺菱形藻的营养盐吸收动力学符合米氏酶动力学方程V=V_mXS/(Ks+S);4)在稳定状态下,米氏方程与Droop方程一起,与Mond方程一样,都可以很好地描述尖刺菱形藻的生长率与外界环境中限制性营养盐浓度之间的关系 ;5)与其他浮游植物相比较,尖刺菱形藻吸收无机氮的能力较强,而吸收无机磷的能力相对较弱。

其他摘要: Nutrient uptake kinetics and nutrient limited growth of a strain of red tide phytoplankton species Nitzschia pungens Grunow isolated from the Jiaozhou Bay are studied applying batch and semi-continuous culture techniques. The effects of temperature, salinity, and irradiance on the growth N. pungens are also studied using in vivo fluorescence method. The subspecific taxonomy and the possibility of this species in Chinese coastal waters to produce domoic acid, a neurotoxin causing Amnesic Shellfish Poisoning incidences in Canada, are discussed as well.