IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Activities Comparisons Localization and molecular cloning of prophenoloxidase in Hameolymph of Penaeus chinensis

关键词: 中国对虾 酚氧化酶原 Cdna片断 铜结合位点 组氨酸

摘要: 该文利用生化、组化、电镜酶细胞化学技术以及分子生物学技术,研究了中国对虾酚氧化酶(PO)的活性、在血淋巴中的定位、Cu结合位点cDNA片段结构分析.以生物化学方法研究了中国对虾和南美白对虾血清酚氧化酶(PO)生理功能和活性影响.超显微结构定位显示,PO阳性产物位于血细胞和血细胞周围.PO大部分均质且电子密度很高.在细胞外层有异物处的PO密度最大.其中大颗粒细胞周围的PO阳性产物最多,小颗粒细胞和透明细胞则很少或没有.中国对虾酚氧化酶原(proPO)cDNA片断含有两个公认的铜结合位点,两个位点周围的组氨酸的高度保守.

其他摘要: Biochemical detection demonstrated the presence of phenoloxidase (PO) activity in the hameolymoh of Penaeus chinensis and Penaeus.vannamei. When the hameolymph were pretreated with activators such as SDS, trypsin and zymosan, their PO activities increased Significantly reaching about twice of the untreated,This indicated that the PO activities exist in the hameolymoh of Penaeus chinensis and Penaeus. Vannamei as inactive precurseor, prophenoloxidase (proPO). The anticoagulant solution SSS can reduce the PO activities of Penaeus chinensis and Penaeus vannamei. The optimum temperature for the Penaeus chinensis PO is 50 ℃, and its optimum PH8.5, he optimum temperature for the Penaeus. vannamei hameolymph PO is 45 ℃, and its optimum PH7.5. It was show in this thesis that the PO activity existed histochemically in haemo-cyte and its peripheral zone. Most PO were electron-dense and homogenous. Prophenoloxidase is found in both plasma and haemocytes.Propenoloxidase is most abundant in large granule haemocytes,a small abount is present in some small granule haemocytes and hyaline cells,or absent. Two putative copper binding sites are present and they have a highly conserved sequence around these sites.