IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: The Ecological Study of Picoplankton in the East China Sea and Yellow Sea

关键词: 海洋浮游细菌 生态分布 水文状况 相关性 遗传多样性

摘要: 利用表面荧光显微镜计数法调查我国黄、东海浮游细菌(包括异养细菌和蓝细菌)生态分布状况,对其在春秋两个季节不同水文状况下与浮游植物叶绿素、无机盐等之间的关系进行了研究。同时,利用流式细胞仪分选功能分离纯化了6株海洋聚球蓝细菌,并对其遗传多样性及捕光色素组成成分进行了分析。 春秋两季黄东海异养细菌丰度大致相当,异养细菌丰度在105-106 Cell ml-1左右。春季异养细菌丰度总体表现为随离岸越远先逐渐降低后略微增高的趋势,秋季异养细菌丰度有离岸越远逐渐增高的趋势。 春季黄东海异养细菌转化率和水体异养细菌生产力与温度呈正相关;异养细菌生物量与海水温度呈负相关。秋季的水文状况较春季较复杂,不同区域的水团对异养细菌有显著影响。 春、秋季,聚球蓝细菌生物量占浮游植物总生物量的百分比分别在4-98%(平均值42%)和在4-93%(平均值30%)之间。 胶州湾浮游细菌的年季变化研究表明,海洋浮游细菌在一年的变化有明显规律。浮游细菌丰度随温度变化呈正相关。 系统进化分析表明,在黄海海域分离到的3株聚球蓝细菌都属Marine Cluster I,它们都含有捕光色素藻红蛋白PE。在东海分离到的3株聚球蓝细菌中,ECS01和ECS02含有捕光色素藻蓝蛋白PC, ECS01和ECS02与Synechococcus sp6301近缘关系很近。ECS03含PE,并且与在日本海分离到的MBIC10089独立成枝。

其他摘要: We investigated the distribution of the picoplankton in the East China Sea and Yellow Sea (ECSYS) with the special attention to the influence of different hydrographs to the distribution of picoplankton. We also studied the variation of picoplankton during 2000-2006 in different seasons in Jiaozhou Bay. Furthermore we isolated six strains of Synechococcus in the ECSYS. The phylogenies of isolates were analyzed and their absorption spectra and composition of phycobiliprotein were studied at the same time. The heterotrophic bacterial abundance was about 105-106 cells ml-1 in the ECSYS. There was distinct spatial distribution of the bacterial abundance in the ECSYS during fall and spring. Bacterial abundance decreased with the distance far away the coast on most of transects in fall and spring. In fall and spring the bacteria abundance decreased with the distance away the coast in the Yellow Sea and it decreased from the Changjiang River Estuary as a center to outward in the East China Sea. During spring, heterotrophic bacterial production and turnover rate is positively correlated with temperature. While it was more complicated during summer. In this season, We testified several conditions that hydrography influenced the distribution of hetertrophic bacteria much. Furthermore, Our research indicated that Synechococcus was a very important role in phytoplankton primary biomass comparing with the phytoplankton primary production in the ECSYS. The contribution of Synechococcus biomass to the total primary production ranged 4-98% (averaged 42%) and 4-93% (averaged 30%) during spring and summer. The long term investigation in Jiaozhou Bay indicated that the abundance of picoplankton varied periodic during the year round. The picoplankton abundance was positively correlated with temperature. In this typical coastal ecosystem in China, the Synechococcus contributed only approximately 4.7% on the phytoplankton primary production. Six strains of Synechococcus were isolated in the ECSYS. Among them, three, which having the phycoerythrobilin (PE), were from the Yellow Sea. The others, two containing phycocyanobilin (PC) and one with PE, were from the ECSYS. The phylogeny indicated that Synechococcus was diverse in ECSYS.