IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Principles and Key Technologies of Ecological Aquaculture of Zhikong Scallop Chlamys farreri around the Qiansan Islets of Haizhou Bay

关键词: 栉孔扇贝 岛屿海域 滤水率 养殖容量 生长 存活 免疫酶活性 捕食

摘要: 以海州湾前三岛周围海域为研究地点,开展了栉孔扇贝岛屿生态增养殖理论和关键技术研究。调查了海区的地理、水文、水化学环境以及饵料供应能力;现场测定了栉孔扇贝的滤水率,根据扇贝实际生长情况结合水动力学因子评估了该海域的养殖容量;监测了不同养殖模式情况下栉孔扇贝的存活、生长以及污损生物附着情况;利用免疫学指标揭示了各种养殖方式下栉孔扇贝的健康状态;研究了不同水温、扇贝规格对敌害生物捕食的影响;优化了该海域栉孔扇贝的养殖模式和关键技术。主要研究结果如下: 1.查明了前三岛海域理化环境、生物资源等现状。前三岛海域水质优良,生物资源丰富,虽然饵料浓度相对较低,但是该海域海流畅通,水交换条件好,较高的流速可以弥补饵料浓度的不足,适合开展栉孔扇贝增养殖。由于各项理化因子随着时间和水深的变化而发生变化,必须根据实际情况,对养殖模式等进行相应调整,才能获得更高经济和生态效益。 2.较为系统地研究了前三岛海域深水筏式养殖栉孔扇贝生理生态学特征,评估了养殖容量。周年监测了海域的环境因子和栉孔扇贝的生长情况,利用生物沉积法,现场研究了各时期扇贝的滤食作用。结果表明:该海域养殖栉孔扇贝在当年秋、冬季和次年春季生长迅速,夏季生长相对缓慢,周年平均软组织生长速度为11.29 mg/d,平均干贝壳生长速度为48.84 mg/d,扇贝能够于次年年初达到商品规格(6cm)。不同时期栉孔扇贝的滤水率之间差异显著,滤水率随水温的升高和扇贝规格的增大而增加。利用改进的Incze等(1981)的养殖容量模型,评估了该海域养殖容量,结果表明:在现有条件下,各时期沿着海流方向适养区域长度分别为:4.0,4.6,4.7,5.1,4.5和3.2 km,平均为4.35 km。 3.揭示了不同养殖水层栉孔扇贝存活、生长以及免疫指标特征。于2007年夏、秋高温季节监测了5个不同水层(2, 5, 10, 15, 与 20 m)筏式养殖栉孔扇贝的存活、生长以及免疫指标特征。研究表明各水层栉孔扇贝成活率差异显著,其中15 m(78.0%)和20 m(86.7%)成活率要明显高于2 m(62.9%),5 m(60.8%),和10 m(66.8%);夏季(7~9月)各水层壳高生长速度有较大差异,其中10m (205.0 μm/d)与20 m(236.9 μm/d)要显著高于2,5,和15 m,而秋季(9~11月份)20m生长速度最低,5m水层(262.9 μm/d)要显著高于其他水层;不同水层扇贝软组织生长情况与壳的生长情况类似;扇贝血淋巴SOD活性随着水深的加深而增大,15 和 20 m 养殖的栉孔扇贝ACP活性要高于其他水层,这表明深水养殖栉孔扇贝健康状态要优于浅水层。 4.比较研究了筏式和底播两种养殖方式情况下栉孔扇贝的存活、生长以及免疫指标的周年变化。结果表明夏季栉孔扇贝的生长、免疫酶活性要低于其他季节,扇贝死亡也基本集中于夏季高温季节。除了2008年春季壳高以外,筏式养殖栉孔扇贝的生长、免疫酶活性都要高于底播养殖。实验结束时筏式养殖的成活率(54.6 ± 12.3 %)要显著地低于底播养殖(86.8 ± 3.5 %)。由此可见,在夏季高温季节采取底播养殖提高成活率,然后转为筏式养殖以提高生长速度,这样可以获得更高的产量。 5.研究了日本蟳和多棘海盘车对栉孔扇贝的捕食机制。现场研究表明,成年日本蟳可以捕食壳高小于5.0 cm的栉孔扇贝,捕食强度随着水温的升高而增大,而壳高大于5.9 cm的栉孔扇贝则可以免遭日本蟳的捕食;与栉孔扇贝相比,日本蟳更倾向于捕食贻贝;室内模拟研究表明水温低于10 ℃时,日本蟳对大规格扇贝的捕食作用不明显。相同温度条件下,室内实验日本蟳的捕食强度要低于现场,但其温度系数(Q10)差别不大。室内试验表明多棘海盘车对栉孔扇贝也有很强的捕食作用。提出了提高底播栉孔扇贝成活率的方法,即选择大规格的扇贝在水温较低的秋、冬季进行底播。

其他摘要: The Qiansan Islets of Haizhou Bay were chosen for the ecological aquaculture of scallop Chlamys farreri. The geography, hydrology, environmental quality and food supply capacity were studied from May 2007 to June 2008. The clearance rate was estimated in situ, and the carrying capacity was evaluated by the actual growth rate of C.farreri and hydrology of the area. Survival, growth and immunity activities were studied at different culture depths and with different culture methods. The predation of scallop by crab Charybdis japonica and seastar Asterias amurensis were also studied, both in situ and in the laboratory. All of this yielded information on the best way to culture C. farreri in this area. The results are as follows: 1.The sea water quality was very high, and although the food quantity is low in the seawater, the high current speed can make up for lack of food concentration. The environmental parameters varied with water depth, so that culture methods need to be adjusted in terms of the actual situation to obtain a better quality of shellfish products. 2.The growth of scallop Chlamys farreri suspended in deep water of Haizhou Bay were studied from July 2007 to June 2008; and the biodeposition method was used to estimate the clearance rate of C. farreri under field conditions. Results showed that the scallop grew fast during all the culture time, with the exception of summer. The average growth rate of dry tissue weight was 11.29 mg/d, and that of dry shell weight was 48.84 mg/d, the scallop reaching commercial size (6cm in shell height) at the beginning of the second year. The clearance rate is influenced significantly by water temperature and scallop size. It increased with a rise in water temperature for the same scallop size, and it likewise increased with an increase in scallop size under constant water temperature. Using the improved Incze et al. (1981) model to evaluate the carrying capacity of scallop cultured in the area,we found that area lengths suitable for scallop culture along the current direction at different times were 4.0, 4.6, 4.7, 5.1, 4.5 and 3.2 km respectively, with an average value of 4.35 km. 3.The survival, growth, and immune response of C. farreri cultured in lantern nets at 5 different depths (2, 5, 10, 15, and 20 m below the sea surface) were studied in Haizhou Bay during summer and autumn, 2007. The survival and growth rates of the scallops were quantified bimonthly. Immune activities in haemolymph (superoxide dismutase (SOD) and acid phosphatase (ACP)) were measured to evaluate their health at the end of the study. Environmental parameters at the 5 depths also were monitored during the experiment. The mortality of the scallops mainly occurred during summer, and their survival when suspended at 15 m (78.0%) and 20 m (86.7%) was significantly higher than at 2 m (62.9%), 5 m (60.8%), and 10 m (66.8%) at the end of this study. The mean shell height growth rate was significantly faster at 10 m (205.0 μm/d) and 20 m (236.9 μm/d) than at 2, 5, and 15 m in summer (July 9 to September 1); but the shell growth rate at 20 m was significantly lower than at the other 4 depths in autumn (September 2 to November 6). In contrast with summer, the scallops at 5 m grew the fastest (262.9 μm/d) during autumn. The growth of soft tissue at different depths manifested a trend similar to that of the shells. There was a faster growth rate of shell height and soft tissue in autumn than in summer, with the exception of the shell height at 20 m. The SOD activity of the scallops increased with depth, and the ACP activity was significantly higher at 15 and 20 m than at other depths, which suggests that scallops were healthier near the bottom. Factors explaining the depth‑related mortality and growth of scallops are also discussed. 4.We examined the growth, survival, and immune response of C. farreri, during a 1- year period in deep water of Haizhou Bay. Scallops were cultured using two methods, (1) in lantern nets at 5 m depth, and (2) in bottom culture system (sleeves) on the seabed. Shell height, meat dry weight, and immune activities in haemolymph (superoxide dismutase (SOD) and myeloperoxidase (MPO)) were quantified bimonthly or quarterly from July 2007 to June 2008. Survival was measured at the end of the study, and environmental parameters in the experimental layers were monitored during the experiment. The growth and immune activities of the scallops were lower during summer than at other periods, which was consistent with the main mortality occurring in summer. The growth and immunity of the scallops were higher in suspended culture than in bottom culture during the experiment, with the exception of shell growth during the last study period. The survival of scallops in suspended culture (54.6 ± 12.3 %) was significantly lower than in bottom culture (86.8 ± 3.5 %) at the end of the study. We conclude from our results that high mortality of C. farreri can be prevented by culturing them in the bottom culture system during summer and then transferring them to suspended culture to improve scallop production. 5.The predation of C. farreri Charybdis japonica and seastar Asterias amurensis was examined in situ and in the laboratory at different water temperatures. Results showed that the predation rate of small scallop (shell height<5.0 cm) increased with increasing water temperature, but that predation is negligible when the shell height of scallop exceeded 5.9 cm and also when the water temperature is lower than 10 ℃. The in situ predation rate was higher than in the laboratory with the same seawater temperature, but the Q10 valueswere similar in the two different methods. The best way to enhance the survival of bottom cultured C. farreri is to seed large scallops in autumn and winter when the water temperature is low.by crab