IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Study on the taxonomy and zoogeography of the Crangonoidea (Crustacea: Decapoda) of China seas and some other areas

关键词: 褐虾总科 褐虾科 镰虾科 系统分类学 动物地理学

摘要: 褐虾总科包括褐虾科和镰虾科,是重要的底栖生物类群,而且很多褐虾种为常见的经济种,其中中国北方海域最常见的为日本褐虾Crangon hakodatei Rathbun, 1902,另外黄海褐虾Crangon uritai Kim & Hayashi, 1999在黄渤海也较为常见。在东海和南海,污泥疣褐虾Pontocaris pennata (Bate, 1888)和拉氏爱琴虾Aegaeon lacazei (Gourret, 1887)在底栖生物拖网时常可采到,有很大的经济价值。我国对褐虾总科的研究很少,亟需对我国海域的褐虾进行全面的系统分类学和地理分布研究。 本论文所依据的标本主要为中国科学院海洋研究所海洋生物标本馆馆藏的约1600号褐虾类标本,标本主要采自渤海、黄海、东海、南海四大海域,也有部分标本采自日本海、南极和北极等海域,并得到国外同行专家惠赠的褐虾类标本约100号,同时也检查了其它单位保藏的少量标本。 本论文主要采用传统的形态学方法进行分类学研究,共鉴定出褐虾科14属25种,其中1个新种,6个新记录种,镰虾科1属7种,其中2个新种,3个新记录种。参照历史文献与现在研究结果,中国海域的褐虾类至少有2科11属44种。 本文通过对约1700号标本的详细检查,总结了各个属和种的分类学特征和地理分布特点,对各属的分种均附有详细系统的检索表,对鉴定的32种褐虾均附有详细的背面整体图和侧面整体图以及附肢等的局部形态图,并对各种进行了中文名称的考订。 本研究是我国首次关于褐虾总科的系统分类学和动物地理学研究,研究结果将改变我国在褐虾总科研究报道方面的薄弱现状,并为此动物类群的多样性等研究提供重要的基础资料。研究结果澄清了分类学上存在争议的疑难种,发现了3个新种,报道了9个新记录种,阐明了我国褐虾总科的区系特点。

其他摘要: The Superfamily Crangonoidea belongs to Infraorder Caridea, Order Decapoda, Subphylum Crustacea. It includes two families, Crangonidae and Glyphocrangonidae. The species of the superfamily are unique in Caridea with the first pereiopods are subchelate (Crangonidae) or prehensile (Glyphocrangonidae). Crangonoidea is a very important macrobenthic crustacean group, some species are economic ones. In China, Liu (1955) firstly described four common species from the northern Chinses seas, including Crangon hakodatei Rathbun, 1902, the most common crangonid shrimp species in the northern Yellow Sea. Pontocaris pennata (Bate, 1888) and Aegaeon lacazei (Gourret, 1887) are also common in bottom trawls in the East and South China Seas. However, the research on the taxonomy, fauna and zoogeography of the Crangonoidea from China seas is very poor. Based on about 1700 specimens mainly deposited in the Marine Biological Museum, the Chinese Academy of Sciences, the present thesis deals with a comprehensive research of the taxonomy and zoogeography of Crangonoidea from China seas. The specimens examined in the study were collected from the China seas including the Bohai Sea, the Yellow Sea, the East China Sea and the South China Sea, also from the Sea of Japan, the Philippines, the arctic water, the cold water around the Antarctica, by the National Comprehensive Oceanographic Survey (1958-1960), the China-Vietnam Comprehensive Oceanographic Survey of the Beibu Gulf (1959-1960, 1962), the CAS Xisha Islands Marine Biological Investigation (1975-1980), the CAS Nansha Islands Investigation (1985, 1987-2000), a series of investigations to Antarctica and arctic pole made by the Institute of Oceanology, CAS, the Philippines “PANGLAO 2004” and “PANGLAO 2005” deep-sea expeditions, and other field works. All specimenss were observed under optical microscope, and identified according to the morphological characters. Two families, 15 genera and 32 species are identified, including three new species and nine species recorded for the first time from the China seas. After this study, there have been at least 11 genera, 44 species of the Crangonoidea found from China seas. Detailed descriptions and illustrations, and the distributions are provided and listed to all the 32 checked species. Keys to the species for all the genera are given.