IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Design and Realization of Island's Spatial Database Based on Geodatabase and ArcEngine

关键词: 海岛 Geodatabase数据模型 Arcsde Arcengine

摘要: 本文对山东省海岛进行了研究,认识了山东省不同地区海岛的自然环境、资源和开发利用的总体状况。通过对大量的海岛调查资料的整理、分析,提出了利用Geodatabase数据模型构建山东省海岛空间数据库来组织和存储海岛数据的方案,采用GIS软件平台ArcEngine和程序开发语言研发山东省海岛管理信息系统。 山东省是我国海岛资源比较丰富的省份。从整体来看,山东省海岛地理位置优越,气候条件好,海岛类型分为基岩岛、沙岛和人工岛,其中大部分海岛为基岩岛,沙岛主要分布在黄河三角洲北侧的滨州和潍坊昌邑。山东省海岛拥有丰富的渔业资源、水产资源、旅游资源、土地资源、港口资源、地下卤水资源、贝壳砂资源等,依据这些资源优势,海岛的开发也集中在养殖业开发、旅游开发、港口资源开发等。 Geodatabase数据模型能够有效地定义、组织空间数据,ArcSDE技术提供了空间数据存储在商业关系型数据库的通道,Geodatabase数据模型和ArcSDE技术使得使用同一大型的关系型数据库统一存储空间数据和属性数据成为可能。本文采用Geodatabase数据模型、ArcSDE技术、SQL Server数据库,设计了海岛数据的统一存储和管理模型,通过数据处理和入库建立了山东省海岛空间数据库。 本文还基于GIS软件平台ArcEngine组件和程序开发语言VB.NET完成了山东省海岛管理信息系统的开发。该系统实现了海岛数据的访问和加载、海岛地图的显示和操作、海岛数据的多种方式的查询显示、地图的几何量算功能以及海岛专题资料的集成与综合分析,同时系统也提供数据图层的标注、图层颜色的设置,图层的移动、删除功能。这些功能的实现对山东省海岛的开发、管理提供了有用的平台,为决策部门提供服务。

其他摘要: The Islands of Shandong province were studied in the dissertation. According to the research, we got the islands’ natural environment, resources and exploitation in different areas of Shandong province as a whole. Disposing and analyzing lots of data of islands which are achieved by fieldwork, we put forward the plan of utilizing Geodatabase data model to construct the Islands’ Spatial Database of Shandong Province in order to organize and store islands’ data. Furthermore, Using the ArcEngine which is the component of GIS software and program language, the dissertation has established Islands’ Management System of Shandong Province. Shandong province is abundant in islands. On a whole, the islands of Shandong province own favorable geographic location and climatic conditions. The types of islands include rocky islands, sandy islands and man-made islands. However, most of islands are rocky islands. Sandy islands are distributed in Binzhou and Changyi areas which belong to the north of the Huanghe (Yellow River) delta. The islands’ of Shandong province possess of plenty of fishery resources, aquatic resources, tourism resources, land resources, port resources, shell sand resources and so on. Depending on the resource superiority, the islands’ exploitation focuses on breed aquatics, tourism, port construction and the like. Geodatabase data model can effectively define and organize spatial data, and the technology of ArcSDE provides the gateway that allows spatial data to store in a commercial relationship database. Therefore, it is possible that Geodatabase data model and ArcSDE together make spatial data and attribute data storing in the same large relationship database. The dissertation adopted Geodatabase data model, ArcSDE and SQL Server database in order to design a model which could store and manage islands’ data together and construct the islands’ spatial database after deposing data and importing them in a relationship database. The islands’ management system of Shandong province was based on the component of GIS software (ArcEngine) and program language (vb.net). The system could connect with islands’ data and add them, show and manipulate islands’ map, use many ways to query islands’ data, measure the geometric values on the map, integrate and synthetically analyze islands’ data. In addition, the system could provide some functions about labeling layer, arranging the color of layer, moving and deleting layer. The islands’ management system of Shandong province provided a useful platform for island’s exploitation and management of Shandong province as well as served the decision-marking section.