IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 鲳属鱼类 形态分类 生化分析 系统发育 中国沿海

摘要: 鲳属鱼类是鲈形目中具有很高经济价值的名贵鱼类,广泛分布于我国沿海。我国是鲳鱼产量最高的国家之一,仅1995年产量就达20.9万吨(中国渔业统计年鉴,1995),约占世界鲳鱼达的60%以上.近二、三十年来,由于受传统业资源的过度开发、近海资源不足以及海洋环境污染因素影响,我国四大渔业中的大、小黄鱼及带鱼资源相继衰竭,使年产约20万吨的鲳属鱼类在我国海洋渔业中占据越来越理要的地位,引起了国内外鱼类学家的广泛注意。然而,鲳属鱼类的分布和命名问题,长期以来,国内外专家学者众说纷绘纭、菲衷一是。本文总结的近二百年来有问中国鲳属鱼类分类研究的国内外文献资料,根据中国科学院海洋研究所历年(1951-1998)采集并收藏的以及新补充采集的鲳鱼标本,对我国沿海鲳属鱼类的外部形态(包括体形、体色、鳍、鳞片)、消化器官(包括牙齿、食道侧囊、胃、幽门盲囊、肠、肝)、呼吸器官、感觉器官、骨骼系统(包括脑颅、咽颅、脊椎骨、附肢骨骼)等生化特征作了系统地比较研究,并用支序分类学原理和方法分析了中国鲳属种间的系统发育关第,得到如下结果:1. 中国沿海鲳属鱼分共有5种:银鲳Pampus argenteus (Euphrasen,1788)、翎鲳P. punctatissimus (Temminck et Schlegel, 1845)、灰鲳 P.cinereus (Bloch, 1793) 、中国鲳P. chinensis (Euphrasen, 1788)和珍鲳P. minor Liu et Li, 1998, sp. nov,. 其中银鲳、灰鲳和中国鲳曾多次出现在我国近海地区性鱼类志和地方鱼类志中,本文对它们进物了准确的鉴定和描述,对翎属P. punctatissimus 进行了重新描述,在我国为新记录;论证了珍鲳P. minor为区别于鲳属其它独立有效的一新种。2. 形态学化较研究表明,5种鲳属鱼类在体形、体色、鳍棘、鳍条、牙齿、幽门盲囊、鳃耙、头后部侧线管、 头骨、脊椎骨、耳石等特征方面存在明显的种间差异,可作为鲳属鱼类分类的有效鉴别特征。3.中国沿海的中国鲳P. chinensis (Euphrasen,1788)与印渡洋的瑷鲳 P. ctous (Cuvier et Valenciennes, 1833)形态差异很小,认为P. atous (Cuivier et Valenciennes, 1833) 与P.chinensis (Euphrasen, 1788)可能为同一种,P. atous 应为P. chinesnsis 的同物异名。4.鲳属鱼类的肌浆蛋白酶(Pm)、酯酶(EST)和超氧化物歧化酶(SOD)具有明显的种的特异性,乳酸脱氢酶(LDH)则无种间差异。青岛、上海、厦门和珠海4个取样地点的银鲳的Pm和EST酶谱完全相同,同样,上述4个取地点的瓴鲳Pmt EST 酶谱也完全相同,从生化学的角度证明我国各海区的银鲳的翎鲳各为同一个种。5.银鲳和翎鲳为广盐广域种,我国黄渤海、东海、台湾海峡和地海均有分布,而且种群数量最大;灰鲳和中国鲳分布于我国东海南部、台湾海峡中部以南和南海,为亚暖水种,种数量次之:珍鲳仅分布于台湾海峡南部的大陆沿岸及南海,为暖水种,其种群数量较小,在当在形成一定的渔汛。6.系统发育关系分析表明,中国鲳属鱼类构成一个单群,此属的共同离征有:1)成鱼无腹鳍;2)背鳍鳍条多于31枚;3)臀鳍鳍条多于30 枚;4)背鳍和臀鳍前部鳍条延长;5)下颌牙齿为三峰型; 6)食道侧囊1个;7)食道侧囊内乳突有放射状脚根;8)脊椎骨数目少、眼眶窝大、后颞窝骨显、耳石厚等近祖特征,但它们仍然具有鳃耙数目多、下颌牙禽少等近祖特征,也是较早期分化种;中国鲳具有个体大、背鳍和臀鲳不具鳍棘、背鳍和臀鳍鳍条数目较多、鳃耙数少且短、翼蝶骨较发达等特征,是毗较特化种; 翎鲳和灰鲳具有鳍第鳍棘和脊椎骨数目较多、鳃耙数较少等区同祖征和具有显著延长的背鳍和臀鳍前部鳍条等共同离征,是一对姐妹种。

其他摘要: Pomfret fishes of the genus Pampus are widely distriubted in Chinese coastal waters and the Indo-west Pacific. With the decrease of production of some important commercial fish species, such as yellow croackers and hairtail fishes, more and more attentions are paid to the pomfret fishes whose yearly output is about 200,000 tons since 1995 in China. Due to the external similarities of Pampus species, a lot of erroneous diagnoses and descriptions were made either at species or at generic level. The present study was made to clarify the classification and nomernclature, and to establish a natural taxonomic system and phylogenetic relationships among Chinese Pampus species. Based on the analysis of the historical studies on Chinese Pampus fishes and the specimens collected during 1951 to 1998 which were deposited in Institute of Ocaeanology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, morphological characters, including the external features, osteological and digestive system, respeiratory and sense organs of all Chinese Pampus species were investigated. In addition, the biochemical characters of myogens, EST isozymes, LDH isozymes and SOD isozymes were examined by polyacrylamid gel method. For the analysis of phylogenetic relationships, the clasistic approach was adopted. The polarity of each morphological character was determine by outgroup comparison. The conclusions of this study are sumamrized as follows: 1. Up to now, Chinese Pampus includes 5 species, namely, Pampus argenteus (Euphrasen, 1788), P chinensis (Euphrasen, 1788), P. cinereus (Bloch, 1793), P. punctatissimus (Temminck et Schlegel, 1845) and P. minor Liu et Li, 1998, sp. nov.. The first three species were frequently reported in the regional fish fauna of Chinese waters, but the real P. argenteus is that named Stromateiodes argenteus in "Investigation Report on the Fishes of the Bohai Sea and Yellow Se" (1955). P. cinereus was correctly described in "The Fishes of Fujian Province" (1985). P. nozawae (Ishikawa, 1904) was considered to be a synonym of P. cinereus. There were few mistakes in the descriptions of P. chinensis. While P. punctiatissiums (Temminck et Schlegel, 1845) is a new record of Chinese waters, which was recognized as P. argenteus or as a synonym of P. argenteus by many workers. P. minor differed from the other four species and P. simoprosopus Fowler, 1934 in some aspects, so P. minor was diagnosed to be a new species. Reexamination of all specimens used in "Fishes of South China Sea" (1962) for the description of Stromateoides argenteus showed that all of them were identified as belonging to the new species, P. minor. 2. By morphological comparisons, 5 Chinese Pampus species differed from each other in such aspects, including body form, fin formula, lateral-line canal system, snout, otolith, skull and the numbers of vertebrae, gill rakers, teeth and pyloric appendages, etc.3. The electrophoretic patterms of myogens, EST and SOD isozymes of 5 species shwoed remarkable differences. LDH isozymes have no species specificity. There were no obvious differences in Pm and EST electrophoretic patterns among those populations of P. argenteus and P. punctatissimus collected from Qingdao, Shanghai, Xiamen and Zhuhai respectively.4. No. remarkable morphological differences were found between P. chinensis (Euphrasen, 1788) from Chinese coastal waters and P. atous (Cuvier et Valenciennes, 1833) from Indian oceans, so P. atous was considered to be synonymous with P. chinensis. 5 . Phylogenetic analysis showed that the genus Pampus was a monophyletic group. P. minor diverged first, followed by P. argenteus and P. chinensis. P. punctatissimus was a sister group of P. cinereus. 6. P. argenteus and P. punctatissimus are widely distributed in Chinese coastal waters; P. cinereus and P. chinensis commonly occur in the southern East China Sea, Taiwan Straits and South China Sea; P. minor was only found in warm coastal waters of South China Sea and the continental coast of Taiwan Straits.