IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

摘要: 在南大洋生态系统中,桡足类既在初级生产和更高营养级之间起着承上启下的作用,也为大型浮游动物,主要是磷虾生物量年际变化和地区变化提供了很好的缓冲,磷虾存在时它是竞争者和捕食对象,磷虾缺乏时初级生产的转化主要由它承担。国际上对南极桡足类的研究在最近十年进展很快,尤其是生活史策略的研究取得了长足进步。我国对南极磷虾的研究已处于国际先进水平,但对桡足类等小型浮游动物来说却只是刚刚起步。本文利用中国第十三、十五次南极考察的浮游动物标本研了普里兹湾的游游动物群落结构和地理分布。随纬度的不同,普里兹湾存在三种群落类型,62-65°海域是以纽鳃樽为主的北部被囊群落,小型桡足类拟长腹剑水蚤(Oithona similis)和以哲水蚤(Paracalanus spp)在该区域密度最大,最大型的巨锚哲水蚤(Rhincalanus gigas)为该区所特有,并且只有62°S附近出现大量的无节幼体;65-67°S之间是尖角似哲水蚤(Calanoides acutus)和戈氏长腹水蚤(Metridia gerlachei)的分布高峰区,多毛类和毛颚类分布也较多,该地区由磷虾和桡足类交替控制;67°S以南至近岸为近岸群落,是晶磷虾(Euphausia crystallorophias)的分布区域,在我们的调查中由大量的磷虾幼体出现,无节幼体最大密度6000ind·m~(-2),蚤状幼体达到6400ind·m~(-2)。划分北部和中部群落的指示种为纽鳃樽(Salpa thommpsoni)、巨锚哲水蚤和毛颚类;北部和近岸群落的指示种为巨锚哲水蚤、戈氏长腹水蚤和磷虾的蚤状幼体;中部群落和近岸群落之间的指示种是晶磷虾,磷虾的无节幼体和角突隆剑水蚤(Oncaea conifera)作为该区的指示种不是很明显。CHINARE-XV期间进行了桡足类优势种是产卵量培养实验,在调查其间尖角似哲水蚤和戈氏长腹水蚤分别有13.3和5只/雌的产卵量,尖角似哲水蚤表现为明显的双峰态种群结构,早期幼体占据绝大部分,表现为成长种群,CI最早出现在陆冰缘站的冰下推测生殖发生在十月至十一月间。巨锚哲水蚤的无节幼体集中出现于低纬度区,并没有发现有桡足幼体出现。

其他摘要: During Chinese National Antarctic Research Expedition (CHINARE) XIII (96/97) and XV (98/99), community structure and geographic distribution of zooplankton in Prydz Bay were studied. All the stations in each investigation were divided into three different types of communities with mathematical methods of cluster-analysis and multi-dimension station. Between 62 and 65°S lies Salpa community, with simal copepod species Oithona similis and Paracalanus spp encountered in maximum density, and the biggest copepod species Rhincalanus gigas also appeared characteristically, while its nauplii were only found near 62°S in large amount. The second community named main oceanic community lies between 65-67°S, which may be controlled by krill and copepods alternatively. Calanoides acutus and Metridia gerlachei inclined to attain maximum density in this community, which was also abundant with Polycheata and Cheatognath. The neritic community locates south of 67°S, characterized by Euphausia crystallorophias, in this region larval Euphausiids were also found in different stages in high density, nauplii 60000ind.m~(-2) and calyptopis 6400ind.m~(-2). Indicator species differentiating the Salpa and the main oceanic community are Salpa thompsoni, Rhincalanus gigas and Cheatognath. Those differentiating the Salpa and the neritic community are Rhincalanus gigas, Metridia gerlachei and calyptopis of Euphausiids. Between the main oceanic and the neritic community, indicator specie mainly is Euphausia crystallorophias, while it's not so evident as it for nauplii of Euphausiids and Onceae spp. The dominant copepod species were incubated on board for egg-production estimation during CHINARE-XV, 13.3 and 5 eggs per female on average were got for Calanoides acutus and Metridia gerlachei respectively. Population structure of Calanoiodes acutus was obviously bimodal, with early stages (CI and CII) and adult more abundant than others. CIs wee first found under ice on 5 December, from which we postulate the reproduction begins late October. The new generation of Rhincalanus gigas appeared in January near 62°S in nauplii, and no forms of copepodites were found. So their reproduction must take place aggregately and apparently later than Calanoides acutus.

关键词: 群落 磷虾 被囊类 桡足类 产卵量