IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Study on Sequence Stratigraphy and Subtle Reservoir in the South Slope of Dongying Sag,Bohai bay basin

关键词: 渤海湾盆地 不整合 输导体系 层序地层学 地层油气藏

摘要: 东营凹陷南斜坡地区地处盆地边缘,构造活动频繁,形成了多次地层剥蚀与超覆,发育多期不整合,同时研究区内油源十分丰富,油气可以沿断层、不整合面和渗透性砂体运移至各层系,具有形成地层油气藏的得天独厚的条件。 在综合分析地震、测井、岩心、录井等资料基础上,借鉴前人研究成果,结合研究区盆地演化和构造运动特征,建立了东营凹陷南斜坡的层序地层学格架,将东营凹陷南斜坡地区古近系划分为一个一级层序,四个二级层序,八个三级层序。 在关键井单井相和剖面相分析的基础上,详细研究了东营凹陷南斜坡地区的沉积演化和展布特征,认为其表现出了明显的规律性:在横向上,沉积体系的分布具有明显的分带性,靠近盆地边缘部位主要发育冲积扇―河流相沉积,向盆地内部方向发育有三角洲、滩坝、远岸浊积扇等沉积体系类型;在垂向上,沉积体系的演化具有旋回性,从孔一段和沙四下亚段的冲积扇沉积,到沙四上亚段的滨浅湖滩坝沉积,到沙三下亚段和沙三中亚段的浊积扇沉积,到沙三上亚段和沙二下亚段的三角洲沉积,再到沙一段的生物滩坝沉积和东营组的三角洲沉积,表现出了明显的旋回性。 详细研究了东营凹陷南斜坡的地层油藏输导体系,认为东营凹陷南斜坡地层圈闭的输导体系由断层、不整合和高渗透输导性骨架砂体组成。分析了南斜坡主要断层石村断层、陈官庄北断层和陈官庄南断层的封闭性;研究了不整合的类型、结构、分布特征及其在油气运聚过程中的地质意义,认为不整合的类型可以分为角度不整合和平行不整合两大类;不整合在纵向上具有三层结构,分别是不整合面之上底砾岩、风化粘土层及半风化岩石即风化林滤带;不整合的分布具有差异性、继承性和迁移性的特征;不整合在油气的运聚过程中主要起到五个方面的作用,使得油气能够发生长距离的运移,改善了储集层储集性能,改变了油气运移的方向,不整合的存在表明烃源岩可能发生二次生烃作用,对油气聚集成藏具有双重作用;分析了东营凹陷南斜坡的砂体展布及其孔渗特征,并对其输导系统进行了评价,认为王家岗和纯化-草桥鼻状构造带为来自于牛庄生油洼陷的油气的优势运移方向,陈官庄地区为一般运移方向。 分析了东营凹陷南斜坡地层油藏的烃源岩条件、储层特征、油气成藏动力特征、生油期与地层圈闭定型期的配置关系,查明了王73井未成藏原因,并在此基础了总结了东营凹陷南斜坡地区地层油藏成藏规律,分析了地层油气藏有利勘探方向。

其他摘要: The south slope of Dongying Sag is located in the margin of basin, where tectonic activities were happened frequently, many stratigraphic denudations and overlaps were formed, and many unconformities were developed. At the same time, the origin of oil and gas is rich in study area. The oil and gas could migrate into many kinds of traps though faults, unconformities and permeable sand body. So the formation condition of stratigraphic reservoir is well. On the base of data analyses of seismic, well logging, core and geological logging, referencing the former study results and the features of basin evolvement and tectonic actives, the sequence stratigraphic frame of study area was established. The Paleogene strata of the south slope of Dongying Sag can be divided into one the first order sequences, four the second order sequences and eight the third order sequences. On the base of the sedimentary facies analyses of single well and cross section of key well, the features of sedimentary evolvement and distribution were studied in the south slope of Dongying Sag, which shows the obvious law. On the transverse orientation, the distribution of sedimentary system shows belts. The alluvial fans and fluvial facies were developed in the margin of basin. Towards the inner of basin, the delta, shoal sand body, infralittoral turbidite fan and so on were developed; on the vertical, the evolvement of sedimentary system shows obvious cyclicity, which the alluvial fans were developed in the Kongdian-1 member and the lower Shahejie-4 sub-member, the shoal sand bodies were developed in the upper Shahejie-4 sub-member, turbidite fans were developed in the lower and middle Shehejie-3 sub-member, the deltas were developed in the upper Shahejie-3 sub-member and the lower Shahejie-2 sub-member, the bio- shoal sand bodies were developed in the Shahejie-1 member, and the deltas were developed in the Dongying formation. The transmission system of stratigraphic reservoir is studied, which is composed by faults, unconformities and permeable sand body. The sealing capability of main faults was analyzed, such as Shicun fault, north Chenguanzhuang fault, and south Chenguanzhuang fault. The styles, configuration, distribution features and geological significances of unconformities were researched. The unconformity can be divided into two styles: angular unconformity and parallel unconformity. There are three layers in the section of unconformity as following: basal conglomerate under unconformity surface, weathering clay layer and weathering leached zone. The distribution of unconformities has the feature of difference, inheritance and wandering. The unconformities has five functions on the migration of oil and gas as following: the long distance of oil and gas migration, enhancing the capability of reservoir, changing the migration direction of oil and gas, showing the second hydrocarbon generation of source rock, having the favorable and disadvantage impacts on the accumulation of oil and gas. The distribution and porous and permeable features of sand body were analyzed. The transmission system was estimated that Wangjiagang and Chunhua-Caoqiao nose structural zone are the favorable migration direction and Chenguanzhuang is the general migration direction. The condition of source rock, features of reservoir and pool-forming dynamics and matching relation of the time of oil and gas generation and formation of stratigraphic traps were researched. It was made clearly that Wang-73 well had not formed oil and gas accumulation. On the base of above analysis, the pool-forming law of stratigraphic reservoir is summarized and the further exploration direction is pointed out.