IOCAS-IR  > 科学考察船舶大队

关键词: 水下绞车 剖面观测 准实时传输 双向通信 过载

摘要

海洋观测是海洋科学发展的基础和重要支撑,海洋科学的创新发展在很大程度上依赖于观测技术的提升。随着我国国家级海洋战略的实施以及一带一路战略的推进,海洋环境监测技术的发展成为了重点研究的领域之一,探索新型海洋观测方法、实现上层海洋的连续剖面观测,降低海洋观测成本、实现水下观测数据的准实时传输、解决海洋观测设备生物附着问题已然成为探索海洋而面临的几个关键和重难点问题。深海浮标和潜标在海洋环境监测中具有极为重要的地位,其优势在于能够长时间,连续的对同一地点进行观测,针对传统潜标对上层海洋的观测能力不足的问题,提出了一种基于水下绞车的水下升降装置,该装置主要包括垂直升降装置和水下驱动装置两部分,可结合潜标锚泊系统实现对上层海洋的长期、定点、连续、低成本的剖面观测。

本文旨在研制一套稳定可靠的水下升降装置的控制系统,利用单一传感器进行上层海洋的剖面观测。研究内容主要包括:1)通过水下驱动装置放/收缆,实现垂直升降装置的上浮/下潜运动,并在此过程中利用搭载的传感器采集剖面数据;(2)垂直升降装置上浮至海面后通过通信装置将数据发送到岸基服务器,实现观测数据的准实时传输;(3)为实现长期海上观测任务,在数据发送完毕后,垂直升降装置下潜到水面下进行休眠,一方面可以降低系统功耗,另一方面可以减少受到外部破坏的可能性。

本文首先介绍了水下升降装置的研究背景与发展现状,阐述了水下升降装置结构设计与控制系统硬件设计,然后围绕控制系统软件设计,重点论述了上浮/下潜模式程序设计和无刷直流电机(brushless direct current motorBLDCM)过载检测方案,接着阐述了服务器接收软件的设计及其所实现的功能,然后通过海上试验对水下升降装置控制系统的可行性与稳定性做出验证,最后根据海上试验的结果对水下驱动装置及其控制系统的优缺点做出总结,并对未来研究重点提出了几点展望。

水下升降装置结构方面采用了分体式设计方案,具有较强的可拓展性;硬件设计方面遵循了模块化设计思路,研制了剖面控制器、绞车控制器和电机控制器,具有良好的低功耗特性;控制系统以STM32为微控制单元(microcontroller unitMCU),通过温度压力(temperature & pressureTD)传感器获取深度数据,建立了一种剖面观测方案,最终通过计算机模拟的方式验证了其安全性与可靠性;通过实验室测定带负载情况下的电机转速,以脉冲调制宽度和控制器电压作为输入参数,提出了一种基于速度监测机制的过载检测策略,具有准确度高、反应速度快的特点;数据接收软件使用Visual studio开发软件,以C#语言进行了开发,实现了双向通信并建立了数据补发机制,有效提高了数据获取率。

通过对水下升降装置的多次海上试验,全面验证了控制系统的可行性与稳定性,表明该水下升降装置具有长期、定点、连续、低成本的观测特点,对我国海洋环境监测技术的发展具有重要意义。

其他摘要

Ocean observation is the foundation and important support for the development of oceanography, and its innovative development largely depends on the improvement of observation technology. With the implementation of national marine strategy and the promotion of the Belt and Road Strategy, the development of marine environment monitoring technology has become one of the key research fields. Deep-sea buoys/submerged-buoys play a very important role in marine environment monitoring, they have the advantage of being able to observe the same place continuously for a long time. In view of the insufficient observation ability of the traditional submerged-buoys to the upper ocean, a kind of underwater lifting device(ULD) based on underwater winch is proposed. The device mainly consists of vertical moving device(VMD) and underwater driving device(UDD), which can realize the long-term, fixed point, continuous and low-cost observation of the upper ocean by combining with the submerged-buoy mooring system.

This thesis aims to design a stable and reliable control system of ULD, and use a single sensor to observe the profile of the upper ocean. The main research contents of this paper include: (1) Through the UDD releasing/retracting cable, the VMD can move up and down, and in this process, the profile data is collected by the onboard sensor; (2) After the VMD floats to the sea surface, the observed data is sent to the shore-based server through the communication device to realize the quasi-real-time transmission of data. (3) In order to achieve long-term offshore observation, the VMD dives below the sea surface to sleep after data transmission, which can reduce the power consumption of the device and reduce the possibility of external damage.

First, This thesis introduces the research background and development situation of ULD, and expounds the structure design and hardware design of ULD control system. Second, focusing on the software design of the control system, this thesis introduces the design of the program in detail, especially in the aspect of floating/diving mode and the brushless direct current motor(BLDCM) overload detection scheme. Then, the design of the server receiving software and its functions are described. The feasibility and stability of the ULD control system are verified by offshore tests. Finally, the advantages and disadvantages of the ULD and its control system are summarized according to the results of the offshore tests, and some prospects for the future research are proposed.

In the structure design of ULD, a split design scheme is adopted, which has strong extensibility. The hardware design follows the modularization design method, and the profile device controller, underwater winch controller, BLDCM controller are developed, which have low power consumption characteristics. In the control system, STM32 is used as microcontroller unit (MCU), and temperature & pressure(TD) sensor is used to obtain depth data. A profile observation scheme is established, and its security and reliability are verified by computer simulation. By measuring the motor rotation speed under overload conditions in the laboratory, and taking pulse modulation width and controller voltage as input parameters, a locked-rotor protection strategy based on rotation speed monitoring mechanism is proposed, which has the characteristics of high accuracy and fast response speed. The sever receiving software is developed by C# language using Visual studio development software, The two-way communication is realized and the data reissue mechanism is established, which improving the data acquisition ratio effectively.

The feasibility and stability of the control system have been verified comprehensively through dozens of offshore tests of the ULD. Which shows that the ULD has the characteristics of long-term, fixed-point, continuous and low-cost observation abilities, and has great significance to the development of national marine environment monitoring technology.