IOCAS-IR  > 科学考察船舶大队

关键词: 波浪仪 频域积分 坐标系转换 数字带通滤波

摘要

波浪观测在海洋灾害预防与海上资源开发等领域具有重要意义波浪浮标能够实现全天时、全天候的海上波浪自动观测,相比较于其他波浪观测手段,它具有突出的优势,波浪浮标是国内外应用最为广泛的波浪测量设备。传统的波浪浮标具有功耗高、体积大、成本高的缺点,针对这些缺点,本课题设计并实现了一款基于MEMS姿态传感器的波浪测量系统。本文对波浪测量原理与算法实现进行了详细的阐述,并在硬件和软件平台实现了波浪测量的功能。通过模拟波浪检定装置进行了误差分析,最后与SBY1-1在真实海域进行了测波对比实验。具体内容如下:

首先,确定了波浪测量系统的整体设计方案与技术路线。根据《GB/T 14914- 2006海滨观测规范》对该系统提出了技术指标与功能需求,据此确定了系统的整体设计方案。对比分析了当前基于重力加速度传感器的波浪测量原理,最终确定了采用九轴姿态传感器完成波浪观测的技术路线。

其次,设计并实现了波浪测量系统的硬件与软件平台。硬件平台以STM32F103RET6作为核心处理器,通过HWT906姿态传感器采集波浪数据,采用TF卡作为存储单元,使用BDM910北斗模块进行数据回传。最终确定了波浪测量系统各个模块的详细电路设计方案,并完成了原理图设计、PCB设计与电路板制作。软件方面,对比分析了主流测波算法,确定了波浪测量系统的算法设计方案,包括采用四元数法进行加速度转换,通过带通滤波器去除干扰信号,利用快速傅里叶变换进入频域,后对加速度进行二次积分,通过上跨零点完成对波浪特征值的解析,利用加速度矢量合成的航向角与偏向角确定波浪运动方向。然后利用Matlab对算法进行了验证与仿真,使用C语言将算法重新编写并移植到硬件平台,从而实现了波浪观测的功能

最后,通过实验验证波浪测量系统的测波性能。制作波浪模拟装置进行波浪测量系统测波检定实验,转动轴直径作为标准波高,通过控制电机转速改变模拟波浪的周期,从而模拟不同波高不同波周期的波浪运动,通过与SBY1-1进行波向比较实验验证了波向测量精度,模拟测波实验数据表明,该波浪测量系统示值误差在固定范围内。将波浪测量系统SBY1-1型波浪仪在近海进行实际海域波浪观测,实验结果表明,该波浪测量系统能够稳定完成波浪观测任务,输出结果准确。经过多次实验,结果表明:该波浪测量系统体积小、精度高、成本低,实现了全波高度数据、波浪特征值、波向数据的自容式存储与波浪特征值与波向数据的准实时化通讯,输出结果示值误差满足规定的一级准确度,能够可靠地完成波浪测量工作。

其他摘要

Wave observation is of great significance in the fields of marine disaster prevention and marine resource development. Wave buoys can realize all-day, all-weather automatic observation of marine waves. Compared with other wave observation methods, it has outstanding advantages. Wave buoy is the most widely used wave measurement equipment. Traditional wave buoys have the disadvantages of high power consumption, large volume and high cost. In view of these shortcomings, this subject designs and implements a wave measurement system based on MEMS attitude sensor. This paper expounds the principle and algorithm realization of wave measurement in detail, and realizes the function of wave measurement in hardware and software platform. The error is verified by the simulated wave verification device, and finally the wave measurement comparison experiment is carried out with SBY1-1 in the real sea area. The details are as follows:

First, the overall design scheme and technical route of the wave observation system are determined. According to the "GB/T 14914-2006 The specification for offshore observations", the technical indicators and functional requirements of the system are put forward, and the overall design scheme of the system is determined accordingly. The current wave measurement principle based on the gravitational acceleration sensor is compared and analyzed, and the technical route of using the nine-axis attitude sensor to complete the wave observation is finally determined.

Secondly, the hardware and software platform of the wave data acquisition system is designed and implemented. The hardware platform uses STM32F103RET6 as the core processor, collects wave data through HWT906, uses TF card as storage unit, and uses BDM910 Beidou module for data return. The detailed circuit design of each module of the wave observation system was finally determined, and the schematic design, PCB design and circuit board fabrication were completed. The mainstream wave measurement algorithms are compared and analyzed, and the algorithm design of the wave data acquisition system is determined, including the acceleration conversion by the quaternion method, the removal of the interference signal by the band-pass filter, and the quadratic acceleration of the acceleration by entering the frequency domain by using fast Fourier. Integrate, complete the analysis of wave eigenvalues by crossing the zero point, and use the heading angle and deflection angle synthesized by the acceleration vector to determine the direction of wave motion. Then the algorithm is verified and simulated by Matlab, and the algorithm is rewritten and transplanted to the hardware platform by C language, thus realizing the wave observation.

Finally, the wave measurement performance of the wave observation system is verified by experiments. Using a brushless motor and a metal manipulator to make a wave simulation device, the wave observation system wave detection verification experiment is carried out. The standard wave height is determined by the radius of the rotating shaft, and the period of the simulated wave is changed by controlling the motor speed, so as to realize the simulated waves with different wave heights and different wave periods. The wave direction measurement accuracy is verified by the wave direction comparison experiment with SBY1-1. The analysis of the experimental results shows that the indication error of the wave observation system is within a fixed range. The wave observation system and SBY1-1 wave meter are used to observe the actual sea area waves in the offshore. The experimental results show that the wave observation system can stably complete the wave observation task and the output results are accurate.After many experiments, the results show that the wave measurement system is small in size, high in precision and low in cost, and realizes the self-contained storage of full wave height data, wave eigenvalues, and wave direction data, and the accuracy of wave eigenvalues and wave direction data. Real-time communication, the indication error of the output result meets the specified first-level accuracy, and the wave measurement work can be completed reliably.