IOCAS-IR  > 海洋生态与环境科学重点实验室

其他题名: Protective Effects of 3,4-di-O-methyl-1,2,5,6-D-Mannitol Tetranitrate on Myocardial Ischemia Induced by Ligating Coronary Artery in Rats

摘要: 目的研究3,4-二-D-甲基-1,2,5,6-四硝酸甘露醇酯(3,4-di—O—methyl-1,2,5,6-D—mannitoltetranitrate,DMMTN)对冠状动脉结扎所致大鼠急性心肌缺血的保护作用及其作用机制。方法以结扎左冠状动脉前降支方法建立大鼠急性心肌缺血模型,建立假手术组、心肌梗死模型组、鲁南欣康组、DMMTN低、中、高剂量(15,30,60mg·kg^-1)组,测定手术后不同时段心电图ST段和T段的抬高;并于手术3h后硝基四氮唑蓝(NBT)染色法测定心肌梗死面积;测定血清中肌酸激酶(CK)、乳酸脱氢酶(LDH)、丙二醛(MDA)和超氧化物歧化酶(SOD)。结果DMMTN能显著缩小心肌梗死面积,抑制术后心电图ST段和T段的抬高;能显著降低CK和LDH的活力,以及MDA的含量,同时能显著提高SOD的活力。结论DMMTN对冠状动脉结扎所致大鼠急性心肌缺血具有显著的保护作用。

其他摘要: OBJECTIVE To study the effects of 3,4-di-O-methyl-1,2,5,6-D-mannitol tetranitrate(DMMTN) on acute myocardi- al ischemia induced by ligating coronary artery in rats. METHODS Acute myocardial ischemia model was developed by ligating the anterior descending branch of left coronary artery in rats. The rats were randomly divided into 6 groups : sham group, model group, Lu- nanxinkang group, low-dose ( 15 mg· kg^-1 ) DMMTN group, middle-dose (30 mg ·kg^-1 ) DMMTN group and high-dose (60 mg · kg^- 1 ) DMMTN group. The changes of ST segment and T segment of electrocardiogram at different moment were recorded after myocar- dial isehemia injury. At 3 h after ligation, the myocardial infarct size was measured by nitroblue tetrazolium (NBT) staining method. And the activities of creatine phosphokinase (CK) , lactate dehydrogenase (LDH) and superoxide dismutase (SOD) , and the content of malondialdehyde (MDA) were determined to evaluate the protective effects of DMMTN. RESULTS DMMTN could reduce the size of myocardial infarct significantly, inhibit the rising of ST segment and T segment of electrocardiogram, decrease the level of CK, LDH and MDA, and increase the activity of SOD. CONCLUSION DMMTN showed obvious protective effects on acute myocardial ische- mia induced by ligating the coronary artery in rats.

关键词: 3,4-二-O·甲基-1,2,5,6-四硝酸甘露醇酯 冠状动脉结扎 心肌缺血 大鼠