IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Research on the Data Acquisition Controller of the Automatic Multi-function Energy ConservingMarine Environment Monitoring System

关键词: 节能 海洋要素 垂直剖面测量平台 持续观测 Sd卡

摘要: 在海洋学研究、海洋生产和工程建设应用中,经常需要对特定区域的海水参数进行长期、定点、实时的垂直剖面测量。锚系浮标和潜标是海洋监测网中最普遍采用的搭载平台之一,它们主要用于海洋环境定点监测。海洋浮标在研究海洋和大气的相互作用及全球气候变化、预报全球性和地区性海洋灾害、海洋污染监测、卫星遥感数据真实性校验、以及作为平台用于水声通讯和水下定位等方面发挥了重要作用,其缺点在于隐蔽性和安全性较差。潜标监测平台由于其主浮体安装在水下50-100米,具有良好的隐蔽性和安全性,在构建海洋立体监测系统中有较好的应用,但由于它总是隐藏在海表面以下,所搭载的测量传感器的种类有限,数据实时传送困难,从某种程度上也限制了其应用。 节能型自治式多功能海洋环境监测系统将定点锚泊潜标和浮标技术相结合,并创新性的融进了节能技术和自动防触碰功能,利用简约的传动储能节能技术,以C8051F340单片机为核心控制芯片,设计了低功耗、高可靠的数据采集控制存储系统的硬件电路和软件系统,使系统不但能够完成锚泊区域海表面水文参数的测量和数据传送,同时依靠单一的传感器组能够完成深达50米以上的水体次表层海洋要素的连续垂直剖面观测。系统利用SD卡实现了对海洋要素采集数据的实时存储和传送。低功耗、高可靠的数据采集控制存储系统的设计为海洋测量仪器实现智能化控制奠定了基础,提升了人类对海洋进行持续现场监测的能力。

其他摘要: It is certain useful to obtain multi-parameter profiler for a long term in ocean research and Engineering application. Mooring buoys and submersible buoys are one of the most widely used ocean monitoring platforms, mainly used for fixed-point monitoring of the marine environment. Ocean buoys play an important role in the study of the interaction among oceans, atmosphere and global climate changes, forecast global and regional marine disasters, marine pollution monitoring, satellite remote sensing data authenticity check, and as a platform for communications and underwater acoustic positioning. The automatic anti-collision and security of the buoys are poor, however. Due to the main floating body is installed under water 50-100 meters, the submersible buoys have good security. It is widely applied in the marine three-dimensional monitoring system. Because it always hides in the sea, the type of the measurement sensors is limited, real-time data transmission is difficult, the application of the submersible buoys is affected in some extent. The autonomy multi-function energy conserving ocean elements acquisition system combines with measurement techniques both buoy and submersible buoy. This profiler is based on a taut fixed-point mid-water mooring system.It incorporates a small,instrumented vertically profiling float attached via an electromechanical cable to a winch integral with the main submersible buoy and has the function of automatic anti-collision. There is a simple energy conserving transmission and storage device in the submersible buoy. A low power, highly reliable data acquisition and control system is designed. In this design,the SOC C8051F340 is used as the host controller. Hardware and software of the profiler are designed. The profiler not only be able to measure and transmit the surface hydrological parameters, but also can acquire the ocean elements as deep as 50 meters under water for profiling measurement relying on a single sensor. SD Memory Card is applied to the ocean elements storage system.This new instrument platform establishes the foundation of marine measuring instruments to be controlled intelligently and underpins human ability to make sustained in situ observation of the ocean.