IOCAS-IR  > 海洋地质与环境重点实验室

其他题名: SEISMIC DESCRIPTION OF THE DENSE CLASTIC ROCK RESERVIOR——A CASE STUDY FROM DANIUDI GAS FIELD

关键词: 储层预测 地震属性 储层反演 储层建模

摘要: 大牛地气田是中石化在“十五”期间探明的一个大型岩性气田,成藏主要受储层发育程度的控制。储层为低孔低渗的致密碎屑岩储层,具有非均质性强,变化快的特点。由于地震资料分辨率比较低、砂泥阻抗差微弱、煤层屏蔽现象严重,造成砂体的地震响应特征不明显,加大了储层识别的难度,制约了气藏的勘探进程,因此,采用合适的储层预测技术对储层进行描述便显得尤为重要。 论文研究的总体思路是在地质沉积相研究的基础上,利用地震储层预测技术从定性—半定量—定量对储层进行雕刻。 论文总的研究内容分为地质沉积相研究和地震储层预测技术研究两大部分。 地质沉积相研究是地震预测的基础。利用地质资料和钻井资料对沉积相进行研究,证实在大牛地气田的西南部,发育二叠系山西组、下石盒子组的2条主河道,砂体纵向相互叠置,平面的分布受河道的控制。 在沉积相研究的基础上,利用地震预测技术对大牛地气田下石盒子组和山西组的储层进行预测,概括起来,有3大核心技术:核心技术之一:相控地震属性分析技术,对储层的宏观分布从地震上进行识别;核心技术之二:基于地质统计学理论的储层反演描述技术,对储层进行半定量的预测;核心技术之三:多信息融合的储层建模技术,对储层的岩性、物性、含气性进行定量的预测。 论文的创新点有3点:1、利用地震属性定性预测储层分布,通过岩石地球物理分析及地震属性优化,筛选出不同层系反映河道砂体的敏感地震属性;2、利用地震反演对储层半定量预测, Gr和中子的重构曲线反演和中子和密度曲线重构反演加大了岩性和气层识别的力度,克服了砂泥阻抗差微弱的困难,探索出一条煤系地层储层半定量预测的新方法;3、储层建模研究将沉积相研究和地震预测技术进行了有机的融合,把沉积相,属性预测和地震反演成果作为输入,定量的对储层的岩性、物性、含气性进行预测,达到了量化储层的目的。 通过上述研究,从宏观—微观,从定性—定量实现了对致密碎屑岩储层的预测。

其他摘要: Daniudi gas field is a large scale lithologic gas field discovered by SINOPEC during the tenth five-year plan and its pooling is mainly controlled by the level of reservoir development. The reservoirs in Daniudi gas field are tight clastic rocks featuring in low permeability, low porosity, strong heterogeneity and rapid variation. The seismic responses of these sandbodies are not significant due to low seismic resolution, small contrast of acoustic impedance between sandstone and shale, and strong shielding of coal layers, increasing the difficulty of the reservoir prediction and constraining exploration of gas reservoirs. So it is very important to select appropriate reservoir prediction techniques for reservoir description. The overall technical rout of this paper is to qualitatively – semi-qualitatively – quantitatively characterize the reservoirs with seismic reservoir forecasting based on study of sedimentary facies. The paper focuses on two parts: sedimentary facies recognition and seismic reservoir prediction techniques. Study of sedimentary facies is the basis of seismic prediction. Comprehensive study with geologic data and well data reveals that two major channel sandbodies are developed in the Permian Shanxi Formation and the Lower Shihezi Formation in the southwest part of Daniudi gas field. The sandbodies are superimposed vertically and their lateral distribution is controlled by the channels. Daniudi gas field Permian System XIASHIHEZI group and SHANXI formation reservoir are predicted based on sedimentary faices recognition. Three core techniques are used. The first one is facies-controlled seismic attribute analysis technique which is used to identify the reservoir macroscopically through seismic data; the second one is the reservoir inversion description technique which is based on geostatistics theory, it can predict the reservoir semiquantitatively; the last one is the multi information interfused reservoir model building technique, it can predict the lithology, the physical property and contain gas property of the reservoir quantitatively. The sensitive seismic attributes reflecting channel sand selected through attribute optimization are amplitude, coherence, separate frequency and wave shape. Attribute forecasting has a definite understand for macro distribution of reservoir. Reconfiguration curve of Gr-neutron is used to identify lithology and reconfiguration curve of neutron-density is used to identify gas layers. Reservoirs are predicted semi-quantitatively through Lithology inversion and gas bearing inversion forecast. Inputting sedimentary facies study, attribute forecasting and seismic inversion forecast lithology, physical property and gas bearing of the reservoir through the multi information interfused reservoir model building in order to quantify the reservoir. Macroscopic-microscopic and qualitativel-quantitative prediction of the tight clastic reservoirs are successfully realized through the above study.