IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Three-Dimensional Fluorescence Characteristic of Dissolved Organic Matter Produced by Marine Algaes and Dissolved Organic Matter sampled from The East China Sea

关键词: 围隔实验 三维荧光激发发射矩阵光谱 海洋微藻 类蛋白荧光 类腐殖质荧光

摘要: 本文通过胶州湾围隔实验、微藻培养实验研究了海洋微藻产生溶解有机物的三维荧光特性,并初步利用经验正交函数对三维荧光光谱图进行了主成分分析,通过东海取样研究了东海荧光溶解有机物的时空分布特征,并对荧光溶解有机物的来源进行了分析。得到了一些初步结论: 胶州湾围隔实验中不同营养盐培养结果表明浮游植物可产生类蛋白和类腐殖质荧光,类蛋白荧光峰由类酪氨酸(tyrosine-like)荧光峰和类色氨酸(tryptophan-like)荧光峰组成,主要位置为Exmax/Emmax=270nm/290~310nm,Exmax/Emmax= 270~290/320~350的荧光峰强度比较弱;在Exmax/Emmax=250~260/380~480nm(A峰)、Exmax/Emmax=310~320/380~420nm(C峰)和Exmax/Emmax=330~350/420~480nm(M峰)位置均出现零散的类腐殖质荧光峰,其中以A峰为主。类酪氨酸荧光强度明显高于类腐殖质荧光强度。浮游植物量降低时,类酪氨酸荧光强度与叶绿素a浓度呈明显的负相关。硅藻和甲藻产生的类酪氨酸和类色氨酸荧光强度之间具有较好的相关性,两者来源相似, 并且甲藻与硅藻相比能够产生更多的类蛋白荧光物质。不同环境下类腐殖质混合物的组分比例不同,甲藻生长环境下相对于硅藻具有较低的A:C比值。 在实验室培养中肋骨条藻(Skeletonema costatum)、塔玛亚历山大藻(Alexandrium tamarense)、微小亚历山大藻(Alexandrium mimutum)、锥状斯氏藻(Scrippsiella trochoidea)、东海原甲藻(Prorocentrum donghaiense)及海洋原甲藻(Prorocentrum micans)的实验结果表明,微藻在生长过程中产生出荧光溶解有机物,中肋骨条藻为代表的硅藻主要产生类腐殖质荧光物质,而甲藻在指数增长期主要产生类蛋白荧光物质。进入消亡期后类蛋白荧光和类腐殖质荧光强度迅速增大,原因可能是衰老、死亡藻细胞的破碎释放出大量的荧光有机物质所致,此外还有细菌对非荧光有机物进一步降解。塔玛亚历山大藻、微小亚历山大藻、东海原甲藻及海洋原甲藻的类蛋白荧光强度在消亡后期由于细菌降解或光降解等因素而降低。同属微藻产生的荧光物质相似,例如塔玛亚历山大藻与微小亚历山藻、东海原甲藻与海洋原甲藻,但具体荧光峰位置有所不同。利用经验正交函数能够对三维荧光光谱谱图进行主成份分析。 在利用三维荧光光谱法研究长江口海域台风前后不同站位荧光溶解有机物荧光特性及分布特征的结果表明,长江口海区主要的荧光溶解有机物荧光峰为T峰、S峰和A峰。风前和风后的类色氨酸分别来源于相似物质。风前,在表层浮游植物能够产生类蛋白荧光物质,而底层类蛋白荧光物质不受浮游植物的影响,长江冲淡水能够带来部分类蛋白荧光物质;表层的类腐殖质不受浮游植物的影响,而底层的浮游植物在降解过程中能够产生一部分类腐殖质,并且长江冲淡水对表层和底层的类腐殖质来源均有很大贡献。风后,表层的类色氨酸与叶绿素a浓度不呈相关性,而底层却呈正相关,另外表层和底层的类色氨酸均受到长江冲淡水的影响;表层和底层的类腐殖质与叶绿素a均没有相关性,但受陆源影响显著,长江冲淡水能带来类腐殖质。

其他摘要: In this thesis, the three-dimensional fluorescence of dissolved organic matter in the mesocosm and micro-algaes culture experiment was determined by using excitation-emission matrix spectrum. The spatio-temporal characteristics of dissolved organic matter of the East China Sea were studied through directly sampling. Phytoplankton can produce protein-like and humic-like fluorescent matter at mesocosm experiment. The protein-like fluorescence is composed by tyrosine-like fluorescence and tryptophan-like fluorescence. The main position of protein-like fluorescent peak is Exmax/Emmax=270nm/290~310nm. The fluorescent intensity of the peak located in Exmax/Emmax=270~290/320~350 is less. The centers of humic-like peaks disperse at Exmax/Emmax=250~260/380~480nm(Peak A)、Exmax/Emmax= 310~320/380~420nm(Peak C) and Exmax/Emmax=330~350/420~480nm (Peak M) in which peak A is the main peak. The fluorescent intensity of tyrosine-like is stronger than the intensity of humic-like. When the amount of phytoplankton decreased, the fluorescent intensity of tyrosine-like has negative relativity with the chlorophyll-a concentration. Tyrosine-like matter and Tryptophan-like matter have similar origin. Dinoflagellate can produce more protein-like fluorescent matter than diatom. The composition ratios of humic-like mixture are different in different environment. And it has a small A:C value in Dinoflagellate environment compared to diatom environment. Skeletonema costatum, Alexandrium tamarense, Alexandrium mimutum, Scrippsiella trochodea, Prorocentrum donghaiense and Prorocentrum can produce FDOM in the growth courses. Diatom such as Skeletonema costatum can produce humic-like FDOM. However dinoflagellate can produce protein-like FDOM at exponential growth phase. When the algae grow into decadency phase, the intensity of humic-like and protein-like fluorescence augment rapidly, which may be due to a mass of FDOM realeased by the old or dead cell fragmentation and the degradation of bacteria by using non-FDOM. The fluorescent intensity of Alexandrium tamarense, Alexandrium mimutum, Prorocentrum donghaiense and Prorocentrum micans can reduce at anaphase of decadency phase because of the degradation of bacteria and light. The same genus of algae can produce similar FDOM, for example: Alexandrium tamarense,and Alexandrium mimutum, Prorocentrum donghaiense and Prorocentrum micans, but the postions of the fluorescence peak are different. The Empirical Orthogonal Function method was used to analyse the main component of EEMs. The main fluorescent peaks of dissolved organic matter in Changjiangkou estuary were T peak, S peak. The tryptophan-like fluorescent matters of before wind and after wind were from respective similar matter. Before wind, at surface phytoplankton can produce protein-like, but at bottom protein-like has no direct relationship with phytoplankton, and at bottom Changjiang water can bring protein-like. Most of humic-like were brought by changjiang water. After wind, at bottom the fluorescent intensity of tryptophan-like has a positive relativity with chl-a concentration. Changjiang water can bring protein-like and humic-like.