IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Toxic effects and mechanisms of Diarrhetic Shellfish Poisoning(DSP) and other HAB toxins on mammalian cells

关键词: 大田软海绵酸 利玛原甲藻 东海原甲藻 米氏凯伦藻 亚历山大藻 哺乳类细胞 细胞凋亡

摘要: 本文研究了腹泻性贝毒的主要组分大田软海绵酸以及几株重要赤潮藻的提取物对四株哺乳类细胞的毒性效应,并探讨了应用细胞毒性检测方法作为赤潮藻毒素毒性检测常规方法的可能性。 结果发现:OA和利玛原甲藻提取物显著地抑制四株细胞的增殖并诱导四株细胞发生凋亡;四株细胞对毒素的敏感性存在一定的差异,人肝癌细胞和小鼠神经瘤细胞较敏感,其次分别为人肝细胞和小鼠皮肤细胞。 小鼠神经瘤细胞对OA反应敏感,细胞毒性检测指标及检测方法灵敏、快速,应用小鼠神经瘤细胞Neuro-2a进行的DSP毒素细胞毒性测试方法具有发展为该类毒素毒性监测常规方法的潜能。 米氏凯伦藻内存在抑制细胞增殖的毒性物质,且该物质是一种具有一定极性的脂溶性物质;该物质能够导致细胞肿胀、破裂,并诱导细胞发生脂质过氧化,导致脂质过氧化产物丙二醛(MDA)的积累。 相关亚历山大藻的去藻过滤液内存在抑制细胞增殖和诱导细胞凋亡的毒性物质,该毒性物质的分子量>5K,这与本实验室以往的研究结果一致。   总之,通过我们的研究发现:DSP等赤潮藻毒素或毒性物质对哺乳类细胞存在毒性影响,且不同毒素的危害机制存在差异,赤潮藻毒素或赤潮藻产生的一些毒性物质威胁人类的健康,应引起我们的高度关注。

其他摘要: The effects of okadaic acid and the causative species of HABs in the East China Sea on four mammalian cell lines were investigated. And the potential of these cytotoxic detection methods using Neuro-2a cells as routine toxicity evaluation methods of okadaic acid was discussed. The results showed that okadaic acid (OA) and P. lima extraction inhibited the proliferation of the four cell lines significantly and induced their apoptosis. And the sensitivity of the four cell lines was different to the toxins. Neuro-2a cells were sensitive to OA, and the cytotoxicity detecting indices and methods had the potential of being routine monitoring methods for OA. Some unknown toxic substance existed in K. mikimotoi, which was a polar-lipid, inhibited the proliferation and resulted in the morphological changes and lipid oxidation of the four cell lines. There were some toxic substances existed in the cell-free medium of A. affine (AC-1) which could inhibit the proliferation and induce the apoptosis of the four cell lines and the molecular weight was above 5 KD. In summary, our results suggest that DSP and other toxins or toxic substances produced by harmful algae have adverse effects on mammalian cells and their effect mechanisms are different. Thus, the algal toxins or toxic substances pose potential risk to the public health, which should be paid more attention.