IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 对虾 生殖生物学 发育早期

摘要: 本文主要对中国对虾及鹰的生殖生物学及早期胚胎的发育进行了较为系统的比较研究。在前人工作的基础上对中国对虾及鹰爪虾的精子及精荚形成,精子的超微结构,纳精囊的形态及结构,卵子的激活,受精卵的卵裂等进行了比较研究。使用激光扫描共聚焦显微镜对中国对虾精管的结构及精子的形成过程进行研究。中国对虾的输精管可分为近端、中段、远端输精管及壶腹四部分。输精管壁的本结构相似,分泌细胞的结构及分泌活动有较大的差别。精管自中段膨大部开始管腔逐渐被一隔膜分为大小不等的两部分,较大的腔内充满了很多精子,输精管较小的腔内充满胶体状物质。中国对精子细胞在精巢内产生,在两条输精管内渐发育成熟,经过细胞质的变化并与精子外部进行物质交换,形成顶体、亚顶体、棘突。核的变化则经历了染色质的解凝和核膜的消失,最后形成成熟的精子。对鹰爪虾精子的形成过程及精子的形态结构特征进行,结果表明鹰爪虾精子细胞产生于精巢的生精小管,在输精管内进一步发育,逐渐形成成熟的精子,许多精子在输精管内聚集成团外包胶质膜,形成许多大小不一的精子囊。精子由体 及棘突两部分组成,入海水中不运动。电镜下可见体部包括核区及细胞质区两部分。核区位于精子中部,核内由均质解凝的细胞核,外包一薄层细胞质带。细胞质区比核区略小,末端变尖,细胞质区内含有大量囊泡及膜层体。棘突从体部前端斜向伸出,由许多纤丝平行紧密排列组成,外包质膜。雄虾精子囊中的精子与已交配雌虾纳精囊内的精子在形态结构上没有明显差别。对中国对虾及鹰爪虾的纳精囊及精子的贮存特征进行研究。中国对虾及鹰爪虾的纳精囊都是封闭型纳精囊,中国对虾的纳精囊腔,表面为两个对称的半圆形甲壳版所覆盖,囊内由前向后伸出三个锥状突起。鹰爪纳精表面为前后两个甲壳版所覆盖。纳精囊中部为单一的腔,向后部两侧呈管状延伸,末端膨大形成两个袋状囊,内部贮存精子囊。纳精囊从功能上分为三个部分,即纳精囊中部的开口,交配时为胶体物质所充塞;内部的囊腔为贮存精子的部位;前端的开口为产卵时精释放口。中国对虾及鹰卵子具有相似的激活和卵裂过程。卵子可以不受精子的激活,只受海水刺激即可发生皮层反应;先排出皮质棒或皮质囊泡,形成胶质层,进而释放出皮层颗粒,形成孵化膜。中国对虾的孵化膜在卵子表面形成以后再举起;鹰爪虾的孵化膜远离卵子表面形成,然后进一步举起,鹰爪虾卵周隙较大。发生皮层反应的过程中,减数分裂重新启动,排出第一极体和第二极体。中国对虾与鹰爪虾卵子的皮层反应和减数分裂都可由海水刺激而进行,与受精与否无关,但未受精卵不能分裂或公分裂为大小不等的子细胞。中国对虾与鹰爪虾受精卵都具有原始的螺旋卵裂的特性。对海水中的Mg~(2+)、 Ca~(2+)、 K~+及胰蛋白酶和胰蛋白酶抑制剂对中国对虾卵子激活的影响进行研究。结果表明海水中的Mg~(2+)对中国虾卵子的激活是必须的,Ca~(2+)、 K~+是非必须的,而且它们对受精卵和非受精卵都具有相同的作用。胰蛋白酶(0.1%)在卵子产出后可以破坏胶质层及孵化膜的形成并影响受精卵的正常卵裂。胰蛋白酶抑制剂(0.01%)可以完全抑制卵子的激活及受精,也可以使发生皮层反应的卵子处于停滞状态。卵子产出后30min胰蛋白酶及胰蛋白酶抑制剂对卵子失去作用,表明胶膜及孵化膜完全形成后具有抵抗胰蛋白酶及胰蛋白酶抑制剂的作用。

其他摘要: Reproductive and early development biology in Penaeus chinensis and Trachypenaeus curvirostris were comparatively studied in this thesis. Spermiogenesis, the formation of spermatophore, sperm superstructure, morphology and structure of thelycum, Oocyte activation and cleavage were mainly studied on the base of former reports. Laser scanning confocal microscope and electronic microscope were used in studying the structure of vas deferens and Spermiogenesis in Penaeus chinensis. The vas deferens can be divided morphologically into four parts including proximal, mid, distal vas deferens and ampullae. The basic structure of the wall of vas deferens was similar. There were great difference in structure and function of secretion cell in different part. The vas deferens lumen is divided by a septum, into two lumina from mid vas deferens, the larger one containing the sperm mass and the smaller one containing jelly materials. The sperm cells of Penaeus chinensis were brought in testes, and developed and polarized in vas deferens. Acrosome, subacrosome and spike were formed, and chromatin was homogenous and nuclear membrane was disappeared to form matured sperm. Spermatophore, sperm superstructure, morphology and structure of thelycum, Oocyte activation and cleavage were mainly studiReproductive and early development biology in Penaeus chinensis and Trachypenaeus curvirostris were comparatively studied in this thesis. Spermiogenesis, the formation of ed on the base of former reports. Laser scanning confocal microscope and electronic microscope were used in studying the structure of vas deferens and Spermiogenesis in Penaeus chinensis. The vas deferens can be divided morphologically into four parts including proximal, mid, distal vas deferens and ampullae. The basic structure of the wall of vas deferens was similar. There were great difference in structure and function of secretion cell in different part. The vas deferens lumen is divided by a septum, into two lumina from mid vas deferens, the larger one containing the sperm mass and the smaller one containing jelly materials. The sperm cells of Penaeus chinensis were brought in testes, and developed and polarized in vas deferens. Acrosome, subacrosome and spike were formed, and chromatin was homogenous and nuclear membrane was disappeared to form matured sperm. Speriogenesis, sperm morphology and structure in Trachypenaeus curvirostris were studied using electronic microscope. The results indicated that the sperm cells were produced in testes-let, and developed in vas deferens into mature sperms. Many sperms assembled to form many sperm sac, which were surrounded by a jelly coat. Sperm was non-motile in seawater; it was composed of two parts, which were main body and spike. Main body was composed of nuclear and cytoplasm area. Nuclear was located at center of sperm, the chromatin was homogenous except few highdensity granules. Cytoplasm area at the rear end of sperm, which was composed of many vesicles and membrane bodies. Spike protruded slantly from front of sperum. Spike was composed of many parallel protein fibrils, which were surrounded by membrane. There were not different structure and morphology between the sperms from male sperm sac and the sperms from inseminated female thelycum. The morphology and structure of thelycum and sperm storage in P. chinensis and T. curvirostris were studied. They all have closed thelycum. The thelycum of P. chinensis have single cavity covered with two semi-round, right-left symmetry carapace slices. There are three taper shaped prominences stick up from front into the cavity. The thelycum of T. Curvirostris is covered with fore-and-aft two carapace slices. At the center of thelycum is one single cavity and there are two sack-like vesicle at rear end of thelycum in which sperm sacs are stored. Thelycum is functionally divided into three parts: the center aperture, stoppered by plug substance after insemination, a closed mid-section, and an anterior exit for sperm release during spawning. There were similar oocyte activation and cleavage process in P. chinensis and T. Curvirostris. Oocytes were quickly activated by seawater, and they turned round and began cortical reaction, cortical rods or cortical vesicles were released and dispersed to form jelly layer. Cortical granules were released and dispersed to form hatching envelope (HE). HE of P. chinensis was formed on the surface of egg then elevated. HE of T. curvirostris was formed out of the egg and elevated more; Perivertelline space was bigger in T. curvirostris than in P. chinensis. Matured meiosis was resumed accompany cortical reaction, polar body 1 (Pb 1) and polar body 2(Pb2) were released. Oocyte activation was exited by seawater and not by fertilizing. Fertilized and unfertilized oocytes have same activated process, but unfertilized eggs could not cleavage or just divided into a few cells with different size. There was similar characteristic of primordial helical cleavage in P. chinensis and T. Curvirostris. Effects of Mg~(2+), Ca~(2+) and K~+ in artificial seawater and trypsin and soybean trypsin inhibitor(SBTI) on oocyte activation in Penaeus chinensis was studied. The results showed that Mg~(2+) was a necessary factor in oocyte activation, and Ca~(2+) and K~+ was not. They had the same effects on fertilized and unfertilized eggs. Trypsin(0.1%) could dilute jelly layer (JL) and hatching envelope (HE) and effect the normal cleavage of fertilized eggs. SBTI(0.01%) could completely inhibit oocyte activation and fertilization. Trypsin and SBTI ha dnot any effects on eggs after the eggs were spawned 30min. This showed that the completely formed JL and HE could protect against the effects of trypsin and SBTI.