IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Taxonomy and Phylogeny of Flabellifera (Crustacea: Isopoda) of Chinese Waters

关键词: 扇肢亚目 中国海 分类学 地理分布 甲壳动物类群 等足目系统

摘要: 该文以传统的形态分类为主,结合现代分类学的手段和方法解决近似种、疑难种的准确鉴定问题,搞清中国的属种及分类上存在的错误和混淆,并结合已有的此类群研究结果,进行地理区系的比较.该文记述了中国扇肢亚目7科37属81种,其中包括13个新种,29种为中国海域新记录种.该文描述了所有属种,提供了形态结构图,对中国易混淆的常见种类就其形态、构造等方面作了比较研究;提供了各属种的系统检索表,对有用的分类依据进行了讨论并概述了生态习性和自然历史.该文对扇肢亚目的7个科进行了系统发育分析,创建了系统进化树,分析了各科间的亲缘关系.地理分布研究得出,中国特有种18种,与日本共有种为24种,其中仅中国-日本共有种为11种,说明中国与日本的区系较大的相似性.中国南海种数显著超过东海及黄渤海,显示了由北至南,种数逐渐增多的分布规律.

其他摘要: Flabellifera is one of the most important suborders of Isopoda, and the commonest isopods of predominant marine provenance. The materials examined were obtained mainly by national oceanic investigations such as "The Comprehensive Oceanographic Survey(l958-1960)" , "China/Vietnam Comprehensive Survey to Beibu Gulf (Golf of Tonkin)(1959-1960, 1962)" and "China/Germany Marine Biological Expedition to Hainan Island"(1990,1992). In the present study, Eighty-one species of suborder Flabellifera are found and described, of which 13 are new species and the other 29 species are recorded for the first time from Chinese Waters. Key to Chinese families and genera are provided. Discussion on taxonomic problems is given and brief notes of the distribution are provided. The phylogentic relationships of the flabellifera families are assessed using cladistic methodology. All the specimens are deposited in the Institute of Oceanology, Chinese Academy of Sciences in Qingdao.