IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

摘要: 本文针对中国沿岸上升流研究现状,按上升流主要形成因子的不同将中国沿岸上升流系统地划分为两类,即以风为主要因子的风生类和以地形,海流共同作用为主要因子的地形-海流类。文中对各具体海区上升流的形成特点作了系统的归纳和分析。分类过程中还特别对两类中各具代表性的浙江和琼东沿岸上升流的形成特点进行了较为细致的探讨,进一步证实了浙江沿岸上升流与台湾暖流的密切关系,并得出了琼东沿岸上升流的强弱变化与盛行风变化一致的结论。文中还根据中国沿岸自然环境,提出了一个线性倾斜陆架地形上的上升流解析模式。该模式中,第一次同时考虑了风应力,海面坡度和斜压效应等因子对上升流形成的影响,并以虚宗量Bessel函数作为基本函数,给出了一组确定垂直流速的级数形式的解。该解可独立地分为三部分,分别表示风应力、海面坡度和斜压效应对上升流的贡献大小。模式中可将对沿岸上升流的研究归结为特殊函数的研究。在风区宽度任意可变情况下,用该模式得到的解能够比较精确地研究近岸和远岸海水垂直运动的变化情况,对模式的初步讨论表明,地形、风应力大小和风区宽度变化等因子对上升流的。形成都有重要影响。

其他摘要: In this thesis, According to the studies of china coastal upwelling and considering the mainly formed cause of coastal upwelling, we divided china coastal upwellings into two kinds. One is mainly caused by wind, defined as windy kind; other is mainly caused by both bottom topography and current, defined as bottom topography-current's kind, we analysed and synthesized the formed characters of china coastal upwellings systematically. In dividing process, we especially detained the formed characters of Zhejang and giongDong coastal upwelling, confirme further that zheJang coastal upwelling has a close affinity to Taiwan warm-current and concluded that the changes of Qiong Dong coastal upwelling are in agreement with the changes of monsoon along Qiong Dong coast. Considering the nature environments of china coast, we proposed a analytical Coastal upwelling model on linearstoping bottom, In this model, we considered the affections of wind stress, Sea surface stope and baroclinic effect for the form of coastal upwelling. Taking Bessel functions with imaginary variables as basic functions, a series-type solution for determining the vertical velocities is obtained, this solution can be divided into three parts, expressing the contributions of wind stress, sea surface stope and baroclinic effects for the form of coastal upwelling respectively, the studies of coastal upwelling can be attributed to the studies of especial function used this solution, obtained from the model, we can precisely study the changing conditions of vertical velocities in near and distant coast, discussing the solution also showed that the factors of bottom topography wind stress and changes of windy width have great influences for the form of coastal upwellings.