IOCAS-IR  > 海洋生物分类与系统演化实验室

关键词: 玻璃虾总科 中国海 系统分类学 动物地理学

摘要: 玻璃虾总科是真虾下目的第六大总科,包括玻璃虾科1科,已知7属99种,全部为海生。玻璃虾属、雕玻虾属、阿兰玻虾属、拟玻璃虾属、真玻璃虾属和脆肢虾属的物种大多生活在1000-2000米水深以内的大洋中层,细螯虾属则生活在200以内的浅海。玻璃虾总科物种分布广泛,是研究真虾类区域扩散和地理分布的良好材料。我国玻璃虾总科尚无系统的分类学研究,只在生态学调查时记录到4属6种,有的没有样品留存,不能肯定其鉴定的正确性。本研究通过对我国海域玻璃虾总科的分类学研究系统地分析了中国海域玻璃虾类的物种多样性、种属组成和动物地理学特点。

本研究所依据标本为中国科学院海洋研究所海洋生物标本馆的玻璃虾总科馆藏标本,包括多次全国性海洋普查和近年各种专题调查的标本。标本采集地点囊括了中国的全部海区。主要采用经典的形态分类学方法,结合分子手段分析系统发育关系。

研究共鉴定出1科3属12种,其中玻璃虾属2种,细螯虾属8种,脆肢虾属2种,包括1新种,两个新纪录种;描述了各属种的形态特征,提供了各物种的形态线条图,分属、种的检索表,以及种的分类学修订,比较了各物种之间的形态差别。分子系统学研究得到了18条细螯虾属的16S rRNA序列,构建了细螯虾属部分种的分子系统学关系,讨论了该属细螯虾、土氏细螯虾和悉尼细螯虾分子系统学关系,分析了细螯虾属与玻璃虾属的关系。对中国玻璃虾总科种类的生境特点和地理分布情况做了生物地理学讨论并对玻璃虾总科中国分布情况做出总结。

本研究填补了我国在玻璃虾总科系统分类学研究方面的空白。相信在本研究的基础上,中国海域还会有更多的玻璃虾总科物种被发现,将为我国海洋生物多样性研究提供基础。

其他摘要: The caridean superfamily Pasiphaeoidea Dana, 1852,as the sixth one in the most-numerous superfamilies in Caridea Dana, 1852 includes one family, Pasiphaeidae Dana, 1852. There have been ninety-nine species belonging to seven genera found from world. All species of this superfamily are marine species. The genera Pasiphaea Savigny, 1816, Glyphus Filhol, 1884, Alainopasiphaea Hayashi, 1999, Parapasiphae Smith,1884, Eupasiphae Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1893 and Psathyrocaris Wood-Mason &Alcock, 1893 are mesopelagic to benthopelagic  usually within depths of 1000-2000 meter, while the genus Leptochela Stimpson, 1860 is a shallow water genus within depths less than 200 meter. The species of Pasiphaeoidea are widespread; it is a good sample for studying regional dispersion and distribution of Caridea. The taxonomy and zoogeography of the Pasiphaeoidea from China seas were poorly studied. Their researches would be helpful to understand the diversity, fauna and zoogeography of Decapoda in Chinese waters.

This study is based on the samples deposited in the Marine Biological Museum of Chinese Academy of Sciences (MBM, MBMCAS), collected by national or regional oceanographic surveys since 1950’s from all the Chinese seas.

Traditional morphological method is used in the present study. Molecular systematic method is used to analysis the phylogenetic relationship among Leptochela spp. By checking hundreds of specimens, 12 species of 3 genera from 1 families (2 Pasiphaea spp., 8 Leptochela spp., 2 Psathyrocaris spp. ) from Chinese waters are identified, described and illustrated herewith, including 1 new species, 2 new recorded species, keys to distinguish genera and species are provided, the taxonomic position of some species is reviewed; based on 18 partial sequences of 16S rRNA gene, a phylogenetic tree of seven Leptochela spp. is constructed, to analyse their systematic relationships and the relationship between Leptochela and Pasiphaea. The geographic characteristics of the superfamily Pasiphaeoidea from China seas are discussed. This thesis is the first report for systematic study of the taxonomy and zoogeography of the Pasiphaeoidea shrimps from China seas. The results may provide basic information for the further researches of marine biodiversity, ecology, crustacean fauna.