IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Processing on Gravity and Magnetic Data of South Yellow Sea and Research on Fracture System

关键词: 南黄海 小波多尺度分析 断裂特征

摘要: 南黄海位于中国大陆和朝鲜半岛之间,北与北黄海相通,南与东海相连,是奠基于下扬子地台前震旦纪变质岩基底之上一个多旋回盆地的叠覆。 目前研究表明,南黄海兼跨中朝、扬子和华南3大构造单元,区域构造复杂,是我国近海唯一未获得工业性流油的海域,我国在该区与韩国尚存在海域及油气资源的划界争议问题。对南黄海开展研究,从开展理论研究、开发海洋资源、维护海洋权益等方面出发都有重大意义。由于我国在该区的勘探与研究成效不高,认识较浅,故应加大对该区的研究力度。 本文收集了南黄海重力与磁力资料,对这些资料进行了处理。通过对这些海洋重磁资料的常规处理,本文得到了该地区区域布格重力异常及磁异常的上下延拓图、导数异常图等常规成果图件,对研究区重磁异常进行了分区和特征解释;应用小波多尺度分解的方法对重磁数据进行了分析,并结合常规处理结果,对研究区的断裂系统进行了讨论;初步探讨了南黄海盆地的形成与演化。并获得如下几点结论: 1)研究区中断裂十分发育,优势走向为NE—NEE向,是太平洋板块挤压作用的结果,同时,研究区内不同方向(如NE、NW、EW和NS向等)的断裂相互交错,互有切割,有明显的多期活动的迹象; 2)证实了朝鲜半岛西缘断裂带的存在,其在靠近济州岛时表现的更为破碎;黄海中央断裂带为一条,走向为NNW,向南逐渐变为NW向延伸; 3)南黄海盆地是一个自晚元古代以来不断迁移叠合、并经多次改造而使原貌小完整的序列残留盆地,具有复杂的形成与演化过程。

其他摘要: The South Yellow Sea communicates with the North Yellow Sea in the north and the East China Sea in the south. It is a polycycle basin surperimposion forming on the pre-Sinian metamorphic rock basement of the Lower Yangtze Platform. Presently,researches indicate that the South Yellow Sea stretches across Sino-Korean Block、Yangtze Block and South China Block and the regional structure is complex and it is the only one area which hasn’t any productive pool in China adjacent seas. It still has the frontier disputes about maritime space and the oil and natural gas resources with South Korea. It is significant to research the North Yellow Sea on doing theoretical research, exploiting marine resource and safeguarding marine rights and interests. Because exploration and research on this area is poor, little knowledge is acquired about this area. So reinforcing researches should be implemented. Many data were collected, including gravity and magnetic data in South Yellow Sea. Data were processed with traditional methods. Then, upward and downward continuation maps of gravity and magnetic anomalies are gained, so are the derivative anomaly maps. The gravity and magnetic anomaly are described and interpreted. The fault system of the South Yellow Sea is discussed based on the results obtained by processing data traditionally and analysing through wavelet transform and multi-scale decomposition. The characteristic of the regional geological structure is interpreted, using geology and geophysics means, according to the feature of the structure and the geophysical field. And then,the tectonic evolution of the South Yellow Sea is discussed. And several conclusions are obtained as follows: 1)The fracture formations are highly developed in this area and the main tendency is NE—NEE, which is the result of the Pacific-ocenic plate’s extrusion. Besides, in this area the faults of different tendencies (e.g. NE、NEE、NW、EW and NS) intermesh and cross mutually, which indicates that multiple-period tectonic reformation occur in the South Yellow Sea. 2)It’s proved that the west marginal fault zone of the Korean Peninsula exists really;it is shown that the Center Fault in Yellow Sea should be one fault in NW direction. 3)The South Yellow Sea basin is a serial residue basin, with constantly transference, superposition and reconstruct from late Proterozoia. And it has acomplicated course of tectonic evolution.