IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 卫星测高 地球重力场 构造动力 地幔流 边缘海

摘要: 论文系统、深入地探讨了多卫星测高数据的误差分析处理、地球重力场推算及地球物理解释方面的原理和方法,形成了一套较完整的卫星测高数据分析、处理、解释方法,并在计算机上编程实现,应用于中国边缘海及邻区的0-45°N、100-150°E范围内的Geosat ERM、ERS-1/2和Topex/Poseidon测高数据处理,提供的4' * 4'网格间距的大地水准面及残差、重力异常、布格/格莱尼/均衡大地水准面及重力异常、海底地形、Moho面埋深、大/中/小尺度地幔流应力场,分层次、多尺度地展示了研究区丰富的海底构造动务信息。论文的研究要点归纳如下:通过解剖ERS-1/2测高数据结构,并在对联Geosat的单星交叠差调差的基础上,实现ERS-1/2相对于T/P的双星交叠差调差,重点利用ERS-1两个168天长周期的分辨率优势;实现适合研究区的平均海平面的海面地形改正;实现无共线平均的所有海面高数据的权重配赋网格插值,在反推重力异常的垂线偏差计算中,共线平均推迟到对轨迹向海面高斜率和角度来作;在推算重力异常、海底地形和Moho面埋深中,均采用参考模型的“移去-恢复”处理技术,实现简化运算的滑动窗口FFT,有效发挥了测高数据的精度和分辨率优势。展示大地水准面在深部构造动力研究方面的优势,实现大地水准面(位)及重力异常的全球性地形/均衡改正、小尺度地幔流应力场推算。引入地幔流位场概念,使地幔流应力场推算与垂线偏差计算获得统一而简化。由获得的各级测高数据数字模型,刻画研究区沟一弧一盆系的构造动力格局和特征,分辨出地形上难以确定的不同于一般配海岭的扩张脊构造特征、沟弧构造形迹和各段沟弧系俯冲作用及反向挤压强度的差异等。反映欧亚板块东南向蠕散、太平洋板块北西向扩张的大尺度地幔流应力场,展现出北端左旋压扭、南端右旋压扭和中间滑移的哑铃状构造动力格局,南强北弱的能量汇聚与印度洋板块北向推挤有关。中尺度和大尺度地幔流应力场的共同作用,可以解释日本海盆弱西向和南海海盆东南向的不对称张特性,及各段沟弧系的构造活动差异。南海海盆往东强度变大和年代趋新的构造活动特征,冲绳海槽和马里亚纳海槽的地幔流作用方式,体现了海盆及海槽演化的地球动力学过程及特点。

其他摘要: Through systematically, thoroughly studying theories and techniques of error correction, gravity field computation and geophysical interpretation for multi-satellite altimetry data, the dissertation has established a series of processing methods, which is realized in computer and applied to Geosat ERM, ERS-1/2 and Topex/Poseidon altimetry data in the China marginal seas and its vicinity located between 0-45°N、100-150°E. In order of depth and scale, plenty of information on submarine tectonics and geodynamics in the interested region can be extracted from 4' * 4' grid data models. These models include geoid undulation and its residual high-frequency components gravity anomaly, other forms of geoid undulation or gravity anomaly, submarine topography, Moho discontinuity, stress field from various scales of mantle convection. Main achievements of the dissertation can be summed up as follows. On the basis of a complete dissection for ERS-1/2 OPR data structure and a single-satellite crossover adjustment for Geosat ERM, a dual-satellite crossover adjustment for ERS-1/2 relative to Topex/Poseidon has been implemented in order to take advantage of two 168-day long cycles of ERS-1 altimetry data. The sea surface topography is calculated and removed from geoid undulation according to oceanographic measurements and estimations. The stacking collinear average is excluded from modeling geoid undulation directly in the way of weighting grid interpolation for sea surface height, and it is applied to the along-track slope and direction instead of sea surface height in the process of calculating vertical deflection for gravity anomaly recovery. The remove-restore procedure of reference models is used to calculate gravity anomaly, submarine topography and Moho discontinuity, thus FFT available in flowing window simplifying algorithm operation. These improvements above all efficiently guarantee precision and resolution of altimetry data. Matching with the privilege of geoid undulation in studying deep structural dynamics, not only gravity anomaly but also geoid undulation are corrected for global topography and isostacy, and their results are convenient for inversing Moho discontinuity and stress field from small scala of mantle convection respectively. The concept of mantle convection potential field is introduced to calculate stress field as easily as calculating vertical deflection. Various kinds of digital models from altimetry data have figured the tectonic and geodynamic pattern and features of the trench-arc-basin system in the interested region, such as spreading ridges different from common seamount chains, trench-arc tectonic trails hardly discovered by topography, difference of subducting function and its resistant compression occurring along different trench-arcs. Consistent with the rift of the Eurasian plate and the northwestward spread of the Pacific plate, the stress field from large scale of mantle convection displays a skeleton of dumbbell shaped with sinistral compresso-shear at the north, dextral compresso-shear at the south and slip in the middle. Energy converge strong at the south is attributed to the northward movement of the Indian ocean. The stress fields from middle and large scales of mantle convection may jointly lead to the northwestward rifting of Japan, the southeastward rifting of Sea South China Sea, and specific tectonic features of the Ryukyu and Philippine arcs. Activation of the South China Sea basin could become stronger and later eastwards, and stress fields from small scale of mantle convection appear to converge in Okinawa Trough and Mariana Trough. These evidences above can demonstrate the geodynamic process and feature of basin and trough evolution of marginal seas.