IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Preliminary study on the toxicity of non-PSP-producing Alexandrium affine

关键词: 相关亚历山大藻 褶皱臂尾轮虫 卤虫 黑褐新糠虾 毒性 Aft毒素

摘要: 本文以一株不产PSP毒素的相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)为对象,研究了该藻株对褶皱臂尾轮虫、卤虫、黑褐新糠虾急性毒性效应和对糠虾的慢性毒性影响,同时对AFT毒素成分进行了研究,研究结果如下: 通过相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)对褶皱臂尾轮虫、卤虫、黑褐新糠虾的急性毒性影响研究,发现随着相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)密度的升高,轮虫、卤虫、糠虾的存活率逐渐降低,其96hLC50分别为:1500cells/ml,90cells/ml,5000cells/ml。比较研究三种生物对相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)敏感性可以看出,三种生物对该藻的敏感性顺序为:卤虫>轮虫>糠虾。 相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)对黑褐新糠虾的生长及种群繁殖有显著影响,我们发现在密度为50cells/ml藻液中,糠虾的繁殖就受到了不利影响。实验进行到63d结束时,糠虾日最高产虾数、总产幼虾数、总产虾天数都明显减少,初次产虾时间推迟,繁殖中断增加。且该藻对黑褐新糠虾亲虾的存活、生长也有一定的影响,糠虾亲虾的存活率为对照的71%,而体长和体重分别为对照组的87.3%和97.8%,但差异尚不显著(P>0.05)。 研究相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)各组分的毒性(藻液、藻细胞重悬液、藻细胞培养过滤液、内容物),发现藻液和藻细胞重悬液对褶皱臂尾轮虫种群数量及轮虫、卤虫、糠虾的存活率均有显著影响,表明相关亚历山大藻活体藻细胞的毒性最强。过滤液和内容物也显著降低了轮虫和卤虫的存活率,其对糠虾也有影响,但不显著,表明AFT毒素可能来源于细胞内,能分泌到细胞培养液中。 研究相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)AFT毒素的热稳定性、酸碱稳定性、去蛋白组分毒性、分子量范围、极性、多糖组分鉴定,表明AFT毒素为极性较强的多糖类物质,对热和酸碱是稳定的,其分子量范围在5K~50K之间。 以上结果表明相关亚历山大藻(AC-1)虽然不产生PSP毒素,但能产生极性多糖类毒素,对甲壳类等浮游动物的种群数量和资源补充产生不利影响。本研究为以后进一步研究AFT毒素的作用机制和毒素的化学结构奠定了基础,为全面评价亚历山大藻赤潮的危害提供了科学依据。

其他摘要: The toxicity of a non-PSP producer of the dinoflagellate Alexandrium affine (AC-1) was investigated in this paper. Its acute effects on Brachionus plicatilus, Artemia salina and Neomysis awatschensis and the chronic effects on N. awatschensis were studied. The components analysis of AFT toxins produced by the alga was also examined. The results were shown as following: The acute effects on B. plicatilus, A. salina and N. awatschensis by non-PSP-produced A. affine were studied. The results showed that A. affine could affect the survival of B. plicatilus, A. salina and N. awatschensis. 96hLC50 of B. plicatilus, A. salina and N. awatschensis were 1500cells/ml, 90cells/ml, and 5000cells/ml, respectively. The toxicity comparison of A. affine on B. plicatilus, A. salina and N. awatschensis indicated that A. salina was more obviously affected by A. affine than B. plicatilus and N. awatschensis. The effects of A. affine on growth and reproduction on N. awatschensis were influenced significantly. Chronic experiment (63days) showed that the reproduction of N. awatschensis was obviously affected at 50cells/ml A. affine. At the end of the experiment, the highest number of juveniles per day, the total numbers of juveniles produced and the total releasing days were reduced, and the first releasing time was delayed, as well as reproduction break of the parent mysids were increased, when exposed to the algae. It was also found that A. affine could affect the survival and growth of the parent mysid: in 50cells/ml A. affine, the survival rate of N. awatschensis was 71%. The length and weight of adult shrimps were 87.3% and 97.8% respectively, but the difference was not significant (P>0.05). The toxicity of different fractions (algal culture, re-suspended cells, free-cell medium, and cell contents) of A. affine was studied. The results showed that the algal culture and re-suspended algal cells all had strong impact on B. plicatilus, A. salina and N. awatschensis. It indicated that the toxicity of A. affine was mostly related with the living algal cells. The free-cell medium and cell contents had also the adverse impact on B. plicatilus, A. salina and N. awatschensis, but it was not significant on N. awatschensis. The results implied that AFT toxins might originate from the cell inner and could secrete to the cell culture medium. The basic components analysis of AFT toxins including the thermal stability, acid and alkali stability, molecular weight, the toxicity of non-proteide component, polarity of AFT toxins produced by A. affine were studied. The results showed that the toxicity of AFT toxins was not magnificently affected by temperature and pH. Their molecular weight was estimated to be 5k to 50k. And they were determined as polysaccharide substances by the absorption spectrum scanning and Molicsh test. The above results showed that A. affine could not produce PSP toxins, but it could produce polysaccharide toxins which had adverse influence on population and resources of crustacean zooplankton. This can help us further explore the harmful mechanism and structure of AFT toxins. It also can help us better understand harmful impacts of Alexandrium spp.