IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Preparation and Anticorrosion Property of Polyaniline Nanostructures

关键词: 聚苯胺 无模板法 纳米结构 纳米纤维 腐蚀

摘要: 从纳米结构自组装和聚苯胺的刚性分子链出发,本文分别采用界面聚合法和直接混合反应法制备了一维聚苯胺纳米结构,探讨了产物结构及形成机理,并对其防腐蚀性能和机理进行了研究。主要研究结果如下: 1. 直接混合反应法是一种有效的制备聚苯胺纳米结构的方法,其产率高于界面聚合法。不同掺杂酸对产物结构和产率存在较大影响。 2. 在硫酸体系中,采用直接混合反应法合成了聚苯胺纳米纤维,其直径约为60-100 nm,长度达到几个微米,导电率为6.0 S/cm。综合考虑产物形貌、导电率和产率的最优合成条件为:硫酸浓度1 mol/L,苯胺与过硫酸铵配比0.8,反应时间16 h。 3. 在醋酸体系中,采用直接混合反应法可合成出纳米纤维和纳米管,反应物配比是产物形貌和产率的主要影响因素。在醋酸浓度为1 mol/L,苯胺浓度为0.2 mol/L,过硫酸铵浓度为0.1 mol/L,反应时间为24 h的条件下,可以制备得到螺旋状聚苯胺纳米纤维。 4. 电化学测试技术研究表明,直接混合反应法合成的聚苯胺纳米纤维具有比常规聚苯胺更好的防腐蚀性能;在3.5%NaCl溶液中,掺杂态聚苯胺产物的防腐蚀性能优于解掺杂态聚苯胺产物。聚苯胺在低碳钢表面钝化形成的氧化膜与纯聚苯胺涂层均具有一定防腐时效性,但防护时间较短。要获得更长期的防腐效果,需开发聚苯胺与常规涂层的混合体系。

其他摘要: Based on the self-assembly of nanostructure and the rigid molecular chain of polyaniline, one-dimensional polyaniline nanostructures have been synthesized by interfacial polymerization and direct mixed reaction methods, respectively. The structures and formation mechanism of polyaniline nanostructure have been investigated. Furthermore, the corrosion performance and anticorrosion mechanism of polyaniline nanostructures on steel have been studied. The main results are summarized as follows: 1. The direct mixed reaction is a more effective method than interfacial polymerization to synthesize polyaniline nanostructure and can get higher yield ratio. The kinds of doped acid played a major role on morphology and yield of polyaniline. 2. High quality polyaniline nanofibers with diameters of 60-100 nm, several micrometers length and conductivity of 6.0 S/cm have been synthesized by direct mixed reaction with aniline and ammonium peroxydisulfate in sulphuric acid system. It was concluded that the polyaniline nanofibers with high conductivity, yield ratio and good morphology could be obtained after 16 h reaction under the conditions of 1 mol/L H2SO4 solution and [ANI]/[APS] being equal to 0.8. 3. Polyaniline nanofibers and nanotubes have been prepared by direct mixed reaction with aniline and ammonium peroxydisulfate in acetic acid system. The main influence factor of polyaniline morphology and yield is the ratio of aniline to ammonium peroxydisulfate. With polymerization condition of 1 mol/L acetic acid, 0.2 mol/L aniline, 0.1 mol/L ammonium peroxydisulfate and 24 h reaction, twisted polyaniline nanofibers are formed. 4. Electrochemical corrosion measurements results indicated that the polyaniline nanofibers synthesized by direct mixed reaction have more excellent corrosion protection than conventional aggregated polyaniline for mild steel. In general, the emeraldine salt (doped) shows better anticorrosion performance than emeraldine base (undoped) in 3.5% NaCl aqueous solution. The oxide passive film, which is formed by interaction of polyaniline and steel, and pure polyaniline coating film on surface of mild steel all have good anticorrosion properties, but their corrosion protection is short term. To get long term protection of polyaniline, it is necessary to develop a blended coating of conventional coating and polyaniline.