IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Inshore geological hazard of Pearl River estuary in the north of South China Sea

关键词: 南海北部 多波束系统 地形 地貌 地质灾害

摘要: 南海是我国海洋灾害地质条件最为复杂、潜在地质灾害危险性最大的海区。南海北部尤其是珠江口地区的地理位置尤为重要,是我国经济开发的门户地区。本文使用GeoSwath Plus多波束系统对南海北部珠江口外海面进行了水深测量,通过系统配套软件对多波束数据的精细处理,得出高密度的水深数据以及旁扫声纳数据,经过对数据以及相关成图图件的分析,利用对灾害地貌的加权统计模型对该地区的地质灾害进行定量评定。目前国内使用的多波束型号较多,根据其频率的不同可分为浅水、中水、深水多波束系统。根据波束形成原理(数控法和相干法)的不同可分为传统多波束和具有相干特点的多波束系统,这两种多波束系统由于其原理的差异,在各种性能表现上都存在不同之处,本文从原理及其各种不同的性能表现上对该多波束系统与传统多波束系统进行了详细对比论证。 在对调查区区域地质、第四纪地质充分调研的基础上,通过对调查区地形的概况和相关影响因素的论述(诸如水动力条件、构造特征等),结合水深图、地形图和多条地形剖面的分析,得出该海域在工程施工方面海底地形上的影响因素。 通过对本区所发现的地貌类型,结合海洋地质灾害类型分析,通过对相关地质灾害类型的统计说明,得出该地区地质灾害的影响因素及其潜在危害程度。通过提取南海北部的灾害地质因素和对调查区灾害地质环境的充分研究,以灾害地质因素为评价因子,采用加权统计模型对研究区的海底稳定性进行分区定量评价。利用评价结果,确定了调查区基于地貌类型区划的海底稳定性级别。

其他摘要: Abstract South China Sea has the most complex oceanic geologic hazard condition and most potential danger. The north of South China Sea especially the area of Pearl River estuary is an important place where is the window of the economy exploitation. In this paper miltibeam system of GeoSwath Plus is used in the water depth measure of outer sea area of Pearl River estuary. High density of water depth data and sidescan data are got through the nice miltibeam data processing. Through the analysis of the data and charts, a hazard geomorphology-weighted statistical model was used to give a quantificational estimate of the geologic hazard. Now there are different kinds of miltibeam system in home. According to the different frequency miltibeam system can be divided into three kinds, shallow water ,middle water and deep water miltibeam system. According to the theory of beam forming(beamforming and inteferometry), miltibeam system can be divided into two kinds, conditional miltibeam and inteferometry miltibeam, which have some differences in the performances because of their different theory of beam forming. A particular compare about the difference between conditional miltibeam system and GeoSwath Plus is done on their theories and performance in the paper. Based on the research of regional geology and quaternary geology in the survey area and through the discuss of the general situation of the landform (such as the hydrodynamic condition and the structure character) , some influencing factors of the submarine terrain in the sea area are achieved with the study of bathymetric chart and some terrain profiles. The influencing factors and the potential danger causing by the geology hazard in this sea area are achieved by the study of the geomorphic type found there. The analysis and statistic of the type of the marine geology hazard, by the adequate study about the geologic hazard environment in the survey area and the geologic hazard factors with geologic hazard factor as evaluating gene, the stability of submarine is evaluated in different area by using the hazard geomorphology-weighted statistical model. With the evaluating result the level of submarine stability is ensured based on the submarine geomorphology type.