IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

Keyword: 对马暖流 水团分析 台湾暖流延续体 对马暖流水黄海分支

本文根据韩国海洋数据中心(KODC)发布的温盐资料、HYCOM模式模拟的数据及卫星高度计的数据,结合利用水团分析的方法,对对马暖流源区的水团分布及其季节变化进行了细致的讨论,得到的主要结论如下:

1)一年之中,研究海区内一共出现了对马暖流水、对马暖流水黄海分支、黄海混合水、东海混合水、长江冲淡水、黄海冷水团及朝鲜沿岸水7种水团。对马暖流水在济州岛西南存在西向入侵的趋势,并具有明显的季节变化:冬季对马暖流水在整层都有分布,春季到夏季,其入侵趋势逐渐减弱,且分布深度逐渐降低,秋季开始对马暖流在底层的入侵迅速增强,甚至超过冬季。

2)对夏季对马暖流水黄海分支的来源进行了初步分析,结果表明:对马暖流源区,50m以浅的层次为台湾暖流延续体的外侧分支携带的台湾暖流水,50m以深的层次为黑潮在九州西南的入侵(Kuroshio Branch Current west of Kyushu,简称KBCW)携带的黑潮水;台湾暖流水并不能绕过济州岛进入黄海内部,最终从济州岛以东的海域进入对马海峡;夏季对马暖流水黄海分支主要起源于KBCW。

The seasonal distribution of water mass near the Yellow Sea Warm Current source region was discussed in detail by water mass analysis with the data from Korea Ocean Data Center(KODC), HYCOM simulation and Satellite Altimeter, the conclusions are:

1)There are seven water masses in the source of Tsushima Warm Current, including the Tsushima Warm Current Water, yellow sea branch of Tsushima Warm Current, yellow sea mixed water, the East china sea mixed water, fresh water of the Changjiang River, South Korea coastal water, yellow sea cold water. The Tsushima warm current water in the southwest of the Cheju Island have a seasonal west intrusion trend, winter the Tsushima warm current water distributes in the whole layer, the intrusion trend gradually weakened and distribution depth gradually increases from spring to summer, the west intrusion of Tsushima warm current increases in autumn , even more than in winter.

2)The source of yellow sea branch of Tsushima Warm Current was discussed, the results shows :

In summer, Taiwan warm current water which lies above 50m in the source of Tsushima warm current, comes from the north branch of Taiwan warm current continuum. It flows into Tsushima strait through east of Cheju, instead of into yellow sea. The yellow sea branch of Tsushima Warm Current mainly comes from Kuroshio Branch Current west of Kyushu(KBCW) in summer time.

Subject Area物理海洋学