IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环境腐蚀与与生物污损重点实验室

Keyword: 石墨烯 超级电容器 锂离子电池 电化学防腐蚀 阴极保护

Abstract: 石墨烯,是一种二维纳米片层材料,由于其特殊的物理化学性质,例如巨大的比表面积 (2630 m2g-1),良好的电子传输速度(2.5×105 cm2V-1s-1),优异的热传导性能(5000 W mK-1) 以及突出的机械性能(1 TPa),从2004年被发现之后一直是人们研究的重点关注对象。特别是在储能领域的应用更是十分的广泛。但是,传统的石墨烯片层水溶性差、容易堆积等缺点限制了其特性的发挥,因此对于石墨烯材料性能的改进还需要更为深入的研究。本文基于三维多孔自支撑石墨烯骨架,利用水热合成以及冷冻干燥的方法制备了三维多孔石墨烯/二氧化锰和三维石墨烯/碳纳米管/二氧化锰复合材料,并将其作为电极活性物质,对不同体系的储能设备开展研究,并将储能设备应用在光电化学阴极保护防腐蚀体系。研究的主要内容包括以下几个方面:

(1) 采用模板法制备了三维多孔石墨烯骨架。研究了模板和石墨烯配比用量、模板表面的电荷状态和溶液的pH值对产物形貌的影响。实现了三维球状石墨烯和三维球孔石墨烯的可控合成。

(2) 利用水热合成的方法在所制备的三维多孔石墨烯骨架上负载了二氧化锰纳米颗粒;利用冷冻干燥法制备了三维石墨烯-碳纳米管复合气凝胶材料,并在多孔结构基础之上负载了二氧化锰纳米颗粒,制备出了不同类活性复合材料。

(3) 对实验所制备的活性材料进行储能性质的研究,分别进行了循环伏安测试、恒电流充放电测试、电化学阻抗谱分析,来研究容量、循环寿命、电极阻抗等等性质。并设计平行对比实验研究所制备材料性能的优势和不足。

(4) 将活性物质制备成扣式电池器件,作为光电化学阴极保护的外加储能电源,对Q235碳钢电极进行阴极保护,研究了其阴极保护效果。

Other Abstract: Graphene, as one of the distinct 2D nanostructure materials, is considered as the most attractive material since it was reported in 2004 because of its extraordinary properties, such as large surface area (2630 m2g-1), fascinating electron mobility (2.5×105 cm2V-1s-1), excellent thermal conductivity (5000 W mK-1) and strong mechanical stiffness (1 TPa). Especially in the fields of energy storage, graphene application played an important role. However, the application of graphene is still hampered by its native defect,such as poor solubility in water, easy agglomeration and stacking of graphene sheets. To addresss this drawback, future research of graphene-based materials  should be carried out.

In this work, the sulfonated graphene/MnO2 (SG/MnO2 )and sulfonated graphene / multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNTs)/MnO2 composites were obtained by the hydrothermal synthesis method and freeze-drying method , respectively. The main woks include as following aspect:

(1) Based on the template-assisted method, we developed a 3D porous graphene nanostructure was explored by the template-assisted method. We demonstrated the influence of the experiment condition on the morphology of graphene. It is found that the nanobeads structured graphene would transfer to macro-porous structure, when the surface charge of the polystyrene (PS) particles changed.

(2)The  nano-particles, such as MnO2 were deposited on the 3D graphene porous structures according to the hydrothermal synthesis method. We also discussed the effect of the deposited quality  on the electrochemical proprieties. The 3D graphene- carbon nanotube (SG-MMCNTs) aerogel materials were obtained by the utilization of unidirectional freezing and the ternary composite materials of SG/ MMCNTs /MnO2 was prepared by the hydrothermal synthesis. The structures of these nanocomposites were characterized by SEM, TEM, X-ray diffractmeter (XRD)  and so on.

(3) Electrochemical measurements were conducted using a three-electrode mode. Typical CV curves , GCD curves  and EIS curves were measured.

Subject Area能源化学