IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 有害赤潮 季铵盐类化合物 粘土 治理

摘要: 有害赤潮的治理研究随着此灾害近年来日益加重而受到人们的广泛关注,并得到迅速发展;但直接控制藻花--企图杀死或去除藻细胞或者削弱它们的毒性--的研究实际上并没有取得实质上的突破。有机类杀藻剂是人们当前研究赤潮防治剂的热点之一。而季铵盐类化合物是一类价廉的工业产品。本文通过实验发现了季铵盐类化合物对赤潮异弯藻、中肋骨条藻等赤藻等赤潮藻有较的去除效果,在浓度为0.5mg/L,处理24h后对赤潮异变藻的去除率为85%。季铵盐的杀澡效率与其取代基有关,主要取代基碳原子数为12的去除效果好于碳原子数为18的;苄基的存在对其去除效果没有明显增效作用;含有一个长饱和脂肪烃取代基的季铵盐比含有两个长链的季按盐对藻的灭杀效果要高;盐中阴离子的不同对该类化合物对藻的灭杀作用没有影响。通过藻细胞体内叶绿素含量的变化,以及藻光合作用、呼吸作用的变化探讨了季铵盐类化合物去除赤潮生物的机理,实验结果表明该类化合物对赤潮藻的灭杀主要是通过表面活性吸附破坏藻的膜质结构,抑制叶绿体等细胞器的功能,导致藻的生长受到抑制,直至失去活性死亡。粘土类天然矿物絮凝剂是一类无化学危害的赤潮去除剂。为了提高粘土的去除率,我们研究了以季铵盐类化合物为改性试剂所得有机土的去除效果。结果表明;用少量季铵盐改性的有机土的去除效果在大于原土。用1.5CEC量的季铵盐改性得到的有机土,在1g/L用量下,对赤潮异弯藻去除率从原土的40%提高到100%。这主要是因为:一是改性后的粘土颗粒表面电荷为正,静电引力增大,絮凝作用增强;二是吸附在粘土表面的季铵盐类化合物,对粘土絮凝的赤潮生物仍灭杀作用,使藻的活性降低,有利于吸附去除。

其他摘要: Due to the increasing trend in frequency, scale and impact, the harmful algal bloom (HAB) has caused widespread attention to its management and control, which has been well developed. Nevertheless, there is practically no exploration of direct control of the marine bloom attempting to kill or remove the cells or reduce their toxicity. Quarternary ammonium compounds (QACs) are cheap production. By experiments, we find that QACs have good removal effect to Heterosigma akashiwo and Skeletonema costatum. With 0.,5ppm the removing rate can get 85% in 24h. If the carbon atomicity of QAC's main substituent group is between 12 and 18, fewer the carbon is, the removing rate is better and benzyle can't improve QAC's toxicity. We have tested the change of chlorophyll content, photosynthesis and respiration of their cells to discuss the mechanism of algae removel by QAC. The results indicate that the main reason of QAC destroying algae is that QAC's surface adsorption destroys cytomembrane and restraining function of chloroplast etc. The crude clay flocculant can remove HAB without chemical harm. In order to promote the efficiency of clay, We improve it with QACs, and our researchs indicate that the QAC-clay has good effect: With 1g/L 1.5CEC QAC-clay, the removing rate rises to 100% from the crude clay's 40% in 6h. We think this results from the positive electric charge of improved clay particles, which increases static gravitation of clay and enhances its flocculating Another reason is QAC adsorbed on clay surface poisons the bloom algae, which is propitious to remove HAB by weakening algae activity.