IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

关键词: 中国对虾 凝集素 凝集效价 海带多糖 纯化 性质分析

摘要: 中国对虾是我国重要的海水养殖经济动物,但是其发展深受病害的影响,为进行病害防治及遗传育种等研究,对中国对虾免疫机理的研究成为迫切的需要。本论文重点研究了一种重要的对是体液免疫因子-凝集素的各种性质,包括成虾血淋巴中的凝集素对各种动物红细胞的凝集效价以及其随季节、体长等因素的变化。同时研究对比了不同虾种之间,针对同一种红细胞的凝集效价。通过筛选多种糖类、糖蛋白,最终找到中国对虾血淋巴凝集素的特异性抑制糖类-海带多糖(FGS)。海带多糖是一种有良好应用前景的药用多糖,具有一定免疫调节作用。用两种方法从中国对虾的血清中提纯了海带多糖特异性抑制凝集素,一种方法是利用该糖的性质,制备了亲和纤维素树脂柱;另一种方法是利用传统的离子交换柱,将血清进行两次连续过柱得到的。将两种方法得到凝集素进行了对比,发现性质非常接近,认为是一种物质,命名为中国对虾素(chinesin)。对中国对虾素的各种性质进行了研究,包括它的Ca~(2+)依赖性、分子量、对细菌的凝集作用、变性温度、氨基酸组成以及几种重要单糖的含量,并将这些性质与已经提纯的其他虾种的凝集素进行了对比。

其他摘要: Penaeus chinesis is a very important commercial animal on Chinese mari-culture, however, the shrimp industry has always been affected by infectious diseases, mainly of bacterial and viral etiology, causing great loss of production. In order to promote the research on shrimp disease defense and genetic breeding, the knowledges on the immunity mechanisms of shrimp become an urgent and basic need. The various characteristics of lectin-one of shrimp's essential humoral immunological factors were researched, including haemagglutinating titre of adult shrimps' lectins against erythrocytes from several vertebrate species and its variation followed by the changes of season, body sizes et al. At the same time, the haemagglutinating titre against the same erythrocytes were compared in the different shrimp species. The repeated siftings of diverse sugers and glycoproteins had brought one of Chinese shrimps' specific inhibition carbohydrates--FGS which has good applicable prospect in medicine because it maybe functions as an immunologically mediated composition. The FGS specific inhibition lectin was isolated from Chinese shrimp's serum by two ways, one makes use of the properties of FGS and the other takes advantages of traditional ion exchange chromatography. And it was nominated as chinesin. The various properties of chinesin were researched, including Ca~(2+) dependence, molecular weight, agglutinating of bacteria, denature temperature, amino acid compositions and important carbohydrates compositions, and compared these properties with lectins from other shrimp species.