IOCAS-IR  > 海洋环流与波动重点实验室

其他题名: Hydrogen production from a two-step process of acidogenic bacteria fermentation and photosynthetic bacteria fermentation

关键词: 生物制氢 海洋发酵产酸产氢菌群 海洋光合产氢菌群 菌株分离

摘要: 近年来,生物制氢技术与废物综合治理技术相结合,在处理废物的同时获得清洁的能源。目前生物制氢技术发展的瓶颈问题是高效产氢菌种的获得。因此,本研究采用不同预处理方法对海洋污泥的产氢能力的影响进行了分析,同时分离获得多株海洋产酸产氢细菌和海洋光合产氢细菌。 采用不同预处理方法(包括酸处理、碱处理、热处理和硝酸盐处理)获得海洋产酸产氢混合菌种,且其对产氢能力的影响进行分析。结果表明在所有预处理方法中,热处理的最大产氢量最高;于是,我们研究了不同起始pH值(pH 4-10.0)和不同底物浓度对热处理产氢菌群的产氢能力的影响。结果表明热处理产氢菌群的最适起始pH值为8.0,该值与天然海水的pH值相近。这意味着该产酸产氢菌群可作为海洋有机废物处理的候选菌群。 通过富集获得两类海洋光合产氢菌群,它们分别可以利用发酵产氢的关键副产物—乙酸或丁酸作为产氢碳源。研究表明温度、光照强度、起始pH和乙酸或丁酸浓度皆对两类光合产氢菌群的生长和产氢能力皆有明显影响。此外,产酸产氢菌群和光合细菌菌群耦联放氢进行了初步研究,结果表明藕联放氢可以获得较高的产氢量和底物利用率。 建立了一种厌氧产氢细菌的快速筛选方法。采用该方法从已获得的暗发酵和光合高效产氢菌群中分别分离高效产氢菌株。结果分离纯化获得暗发酵产氢细菌61株和光合产氢细菌34株。其中12株暗发酵产氢细菌和7株光合产氢细菌产氢量相对较高。 利用海水养殖有机废水进行微生物制氢技术将微生物制氢和环境治理相结合,是集污水治理和废物利用为一体的综合技术,具有广阔的应用前景,本研究为海水养殖有机废水进行微生物制氢技术发展奠定了基础。

其他摘要: In recent years, many researchers were focus on biohydrogen production by fermentation the waste water and treated waste. It is crucial to acquire high hydrogen-producing microorganisms for biological hydrogen production on biohydrogen production. Therefore, we utilized different methods to acquire high hydrogen-producing acidogenic microflora and photosynthetic microflora from marine environment. In this study, high hydrogen-producing acidogenic bacteria microflora was acquired through different pretreatment methods, for example acid pretreatment, alkali pretreatment, heat-shocked pretreatment and nitrate pretreatment. Among all these pretreatment methods, the microflora from heat-shocked pretreatment obtained the highest hydrogen yield and maximal hydrogen production rate. Initial pH and sucrose concentration affected on the hydrogen production of acquired hydrogen-producing microflora. The heat-shocked pretreated microflora achieved highest hydrogen production at the initial pH 8.0, which the pH was close to natural sea water pH value. It means that the microflora could be an candicate engineering microflora for hydrogen production by treating marine waste water. On the other hand, two groups of marine photosynthetic hydrogen-producing microflora were acquired, which could respectively utilize acetate and butyrate as carbon source to produce hydrogen. Temperature, light intensity, initial pH and initial carbon source concentration had great influence on the growth and hydrogen production of two bacterial group. Higher hydrogen production and substrate utilization efficiency were obtained in sequential test of hydrogen production by acidogenic microflora and photosynthetic microflora. In addition, and easy and fast method was found to isolate anaerobic hydrogen-producing bacteria. 61 strains of anaerobic acidogenic bacteria and 34 strains of photosynthetic bacteria were isolated from the above-mentioned acidogenic and photosynthetic microflora. Among these bacteria strains, 12 strains of anaerobic acidogenic bacteria and 7 strains of photosynthetic bacteria had higher hydrogen production. In conclusion, many works were done for biohydrogen production by marine bacteria in our study. Utilizing marine aquaculture wastes and waste water as hydrogen production substrate to hydrogen production could combine biohydrogen production with wastes treatment. The prerequisite for biohydrogen production by treat mariculture waste and waste water was solved in this study.